Register
Forgot your password?

SEARCH PROFILES









Pavel Laube


Prague
  • Actual rating: 1726
  • Actual state: Active estabilished
  • Top rating: 1931 [2013-08-13]

  • First game: 2005-04-17
  • Last game: 2019-08-10
  • Games: 556
  • Tournaments: 65

  • Wins: 361 [65 %]
  • Draws: 43 [8 %]
  • Losses: 152 [27 %]

Game history

World Gomoku Championship BT
2019.08.07 - 2019.08.10
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Georgy Metreveli (E) 1347 -3 1344 1 win 1733 +3 1736
Igor Eged (E) 1580 +23 1603 2 lose 1736 -23 1713
Woong-bae Park(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1713 0 1713
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1609 -11 1598 4 win 1713 +11 1724
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1708 -15 1693 5 win 1724 +15 1739
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1634 +5 1639 6 draw 1739 -5 1734
Konstantin Nikonov (E) 1784 +14 1798 7 lose 1734 -14 1720
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1749 -17 1732 8 win 1720 +17 1737
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1839 +11 1850 9 lose 1737 -11 1726

Rank before tournament: 1733
Rating change: -7
Rank after tournament: 1726




World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
2019.07.31 - 2019.08.02
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Georgy Metreveli (E) 1335 -3 1332 1 win 1722 +3 1725
Maksim Karasev (E) 1795 +13 1808 2 lose 1725 -13 1712
Kuno Kolk (E) 1483 -7 1476 3 win 1712 +7 1719
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1857 -22 1835 4 win 1719 +22 1741
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1749 +16 1765 5 lose 1741 -16 1725
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1700 -15 1685 6 win 1725 +15 1740
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1814 -19 1795 7 win 1740 +19 1759
Martin Muzika (E) 1823 +13 1836 8 lose 1759 -13 1746
Michał Żukowski (E) 1810 +13 1823 9 lose 1746 -13 1733

Rank before tournament: 1722
Rating change: +11
Rank after tournament: 1733




Czech Open 2019
2019.07.13 - 2019.07.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1483 -8 1475 1 win 1677 +8 1685
Ilya Katsev (E) 1641 -14 1627 2 win 1685 +14 1699
Gergő Tóth (E) 1963 -26 1937 3 win 1699 +26 1725
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1771 +14 1785 4 lose 1725 -14 1711
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1646 +19 1665 5 lose 1711 -19 1692
Igor Eged (E) 1656 -14 1642 6 win 1692 +14 1706
Lukáš Souček (E) 1697 -16 1681 7 win 1706 +16 1722

Rank before tournament: 1677
Rating change: +45
Rank after tournament: 1722




Brnocup 2018
2018.12.08 - 2018.12.08
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Miroslav Čermák(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1700 0 1700
Lukáš Souček (E) 1625 -13 1612 2 win 1700 +13 1713
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1725 +15 1740 3 lose 1713 -15 1698
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1554 -10 1544 4 win 1698 +10 1708
Martin Muzika (E) 1864 +9 1873 5 lose 1708 -9 1699
Jakub Horák (E) 1563 +22 1585 6 lose 1699 -22 1677
Lukáš Kraus(P) 1270 0 1270 7 win 1677 0 1677

Rank before tournament: 1700
Rating change: -23
Rank after tournament: 1677




Deskohraní 2018
2018.10.13 - 2018.10.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jakub Horák (E) 1519 +24 1543 1 lose 1718 -24 1694
Semir Arabo(P) 1265 0 1265 2 win 1694 0 1694
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1540 -9 1531 3 win 1694 +9 1703
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1730 -17 1713 4 win 1703 +17 1720
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1674 -14 1660 5 win 1720 +14 1734
Martin Muzika (E) 1883 +10 1893 6 lose 1734 -10 1724
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1547 +24 1571 7 lose 1724 -24 1700
Szczepan Łukasik(P) 1609 -73 1536 8 win 1700 0 1700

Rank before tournament: 1718
Rating change: -18
Rank after tournament: 1700




Team Gomoku World Championship
2018.08.12 - 2018.08.17
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1513 +25 1538 1 lose 1743 -25 1718
Madli Mirme (E) 1248 -2 1246 2 win 1718 +2 1720
Soňa Turečková (E) 1203 -2 1201 3 win 1720 +2 1722
Igor Eged (E) 1731 -16 1715 4 win 1722 +16 1738
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1502 -7 1495 5 win 1738 +7 1745
Denis Fedotov(P) 1230 0 1230 6 win 1745 0 1745
Gergő Tóth (E) 1959 +7 1966 7 lose 1745 -7 1738
Denis Osipov (E) 1926 +8 1934 8 lose 1738 -8 1730
Michał Żukowski (E) 1815 +12 1827 9 lose 1730 -12 1718

Rank before tournament: 1743
Rating change: -25
Rank after tournament: 1718




Czech Open 2018
2018.07.14 - 2018.07.15
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1474 -6 1468 1 win 1715 +6 1721
Ilya Katsev (E) 1648 -13 1635 2 win 1721 +13 1734
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1627 -11 1616 3 win 1734 +11 1745
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1713 +1 1714 4 draw 1745 -1 1744
Lukáš Souček (E) 1560 -8 1552 5 win 1744 +8 1752
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1660 -12 1648 6 win 1752 +12 1764
Petr Žižka (E) 1656 +21 1677 7 lose 1764 -21 1743

Rank before tournament: 1715
Rating change: +28
Rank after tournament: 1743




15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2018.04.21 - 2018.04.22
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jakub Horák (E) 1513 -8 1505 1 win 1705 +8 1713
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1569 -10 1559 2 win 1713 +10 1723
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1617 +21 1638 3 lose 1723 -21 1702
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1492 -7 1485 4 win 1702 +7 1709
Martin Muzika (E) 1819 +11 1830 5 lose 1709 -11 1698
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1516 -8 1508 6 win 1698 +8 1706
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1542 -9 1533 7 win 1706 +9 1715

Rank before tournament: 1705
Rating change: +10
Rank after tournament: 1715




Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open
2018.03.03 - 2018.03.04
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Hajnalka Kovács(P) 1358 0 1358 1 win 1732 0 1732
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1936 -8 1928 2 draw 1732 +8 1740
Igor Eged (E) 1702 +18 1720 3 lose 1740 -18 1722
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1623 -12 1611 4 win 1722 +12 1734
Zoltán László (E) 1867 +10 1877 5 lose 1734 -10 1724
Márk Horváth(P) 1541 0 1541 6 win 1724 0 1724
Ilya Katsev (E) 1657 +19 1676 7 lose 1724 -19 1705

Rank before tournament: 1732
Rating change: -27
Rank after tournament: 1705




Deskohraní 2017
2017.10.14 - 2017.10.15
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jakub Horák (E) 1474 -6 1468 1 win 1737 +6 1743
Adéla Krylová (E) 1502 -6 1496 2 win 1743 +6 1749
Martin Muzika (E) 1784 +14 1798 3 lose 1749 -14 1735
Tereza Hackerová (E) 1220 -2 1218 4 win 1735 +2 1737
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1649 -12 1637 5 win 1737 +12 1749
Lukáš Souček (E) 1496 +26 1522 6 lose 1749 -26 1723
Madli Mirme (E) 1307 -3 1304 7 win 1723 +3 1726
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1486 -6 1480 8 win 1726 +6 1732

Rank before tournament: 1737
Rating change: -5
Rank after tournament: 1732




Gomoku World Championship - AT
2017.07.23 - 2017.07.29
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1894 +11 1905 1 lose 1784 -11 1773
Gergő Tóth (E) 1933 +9 1942 2 lose 1773 -9 1764
Ilya Muratov (E) 1781 -17 1764 3 win 1764 +17 1781
Michał Żukowski (E) 1817 -18 1799 4 win 1781 +18 1799
Martin Muzika (E) 1777 +17 1794 5 lose 1799 -17 1782
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1786 -16 1770 6 win 1782 +16 1798
Denis Osipov (E) 1765 +18 1783 7 lose 1798 -18 1780
Zoltán László (E) 1788 -16 1772 8 win 1780 +16 1796
Petr Žižka (E) 1627 +23 1650 9 lose 1796 -23 1773
Ilya Katsev (E) 1577 +24 1601 10 lose 1773 -24 1749
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1847 +12 1859 11 lose 1749 -12 1737

Rank before tournament: 1784
Rating change: -47
Rank after tournament: 1737




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2017.07.20 - 2017.07.22
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Igor Eged (E) 1704 -11 1693 2 win 1805 +11 1816
Zoltán László (E) 1670 +22 1692 3 lose 1816 -22 1794
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1622 -9 1613 4 win 1794 +9 1803
Petr Žižka (E) 1584 +25 1609 5 lose 1803 -25 1778
Bogdan Brachaczek (E) 1656 -11 1645 6 win 1778 +11 1789
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1728 -13 1715 7 win 1789 +13 1802
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1762 +18 1780 8 lose 1802 -18 1784

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: -21
Rank after tournament: -21




Czech Open 2017
2017.07.15 - 2017.07.16
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1524 -7 1517 1 win 1739 +7 1746
Lukáš Souček (E) 1469 -5 1464 2 win 1746 +5 1751
Igor Eged (E) 1722 -15 1707 3 win 1751 +15 1766
Tomáš Němec (E) 1648 -11 1637 4 win 1766 +11 1777
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1469 -5 1464 5 win 1777 +5 1782
Martin Muzika (E) 1771 -15 1756 6 win 1782 +15 1797
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1595 -8 1587 7 win 1797 +8 1805

Rank before tournament: 1739
Rating change: +66
Rank after tournament: 1805




Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open Championship
2017.01.21 - 2017.01.22
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1489 -5 1484 1 win 1767 +5 1772
Zoltán László (E) 1629 +22 1651 2 lose 1772 -22 1750
Igor Eged (E) 1695 +19 1714 3 lose 1750 -19 1731
Gergő Tóth (E) 1926 +8 1934 4 lose 1731 -8 1723
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1560 -9 1551 5 win 1723 +9 1732
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1712 +17 1729 6 lose 1732 -17 1715
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1918 -24 1894 7 win 1715 +24 1739

Rank before tournament: 1767
Rating change: -28
Rank after tournament: 1739




Deskohraní 2016
2016.10.29 - 2016.10.30
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1517 +27 1544 1 lose 1806 -27 1779
Lukáš Souček (E) 1426 -4 1422 2 win 1779 +4 1783
Miroslav Háša (E) 1662 -11 1651 3 win 1783 +11 1794
Igor Eged (E) 1706 -12 1694 4 win 1794 +12 1806
Ilya Katsev (E) 1520 +27 1547 5 lose 1806 -27 1779
Petr Žižka (E) 1493 +27 1520 7 lose 1779 -27 1752
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1602 -9 1593 8 win 1752 +9 1761
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1495 -6 1489 9 win 1761 +6 1767

Rank before tournament: 1806
Rating change: -39
Rank after tournament: 1767




Czech Open 2016
2016.07.17 - 2016.07.17
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1517 -6 1511 1 win 1768 +6 1774
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1681 -12 1669 2 win 1774 +12 1786
Petr Žižka (E) 1485 -5 1480 3 win 1786 +5 1791
Martin Muzika (E) 1795 0 1795 4 draw 1791 0 1791
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1838 +14 1852 5 lose 1791 -14 1777
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1877 -20 1857 6 win 1777 +20 1797
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1536 -6 1530 7 win 1797 +6 1803
Marek Hanzl (E) 1438 -3 1435 8 win 1803 +3 1806

Rank before tournament: 1768
Rating change: +38
Rank after tournament: 1806




Team World Championship - Final Tournament
2016.05.02 - 2016.05.04
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Michał Żukowski (E) 1805 +16 1821 1 lose 1798 -16 1782
Wei-Yuan Lu (E) 1750 +17 1767 2 lose 1782 -17 1765
Madli Mirme (E) 1358 -3 1355 3 win 1765 +3 1768

Rank before tournament: 1798
Rating change: -30
Rank after tournament: 1768




Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
2016.04.29 - 2016.05.01
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Madli Mirme (E) 1379 -3 1376 1 win 1756 +3 1759
Michał Żukowski (E) 1834 -19 1815 2 win 1759 +19 1778
Ilya Katsev (E) 1503 -5 1498 3 win 1778 +5 1783
Wei-Yuan Lu (E) 1762 -15 1747 4 win 1783 +15 1798
Karl-Mattias Moor(P) 1110 0 1110 5 win 1798 0 1798
Nikita Brezgin(P) 1500 -41 1459 6 win 1798 0 1798

Rank before tournament: 1756
Rating change: +42
Rank after tournament: 1798




13th Fishpárty
2016.04.09 - 2016.04.10
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Marek Hanzl (E) 1382 -3 1379 1 win 1782 +3 1785
Petr Žižka (E) 1476 -5 1471 2 win 1785 +5 1790
Igor Eged (E) 1674 +21 1695 3 lose 1790 -21 1769
Gergő Tóth (E) 1901 +10 1911 4 lose 1769 -10 1759
Lukáš Vinter(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1759 0 1759
Ilya Katsev (E) 1509 -6 1503 6 win 1759 +6 1765
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1936 +9 1945 7 lose 1765 -9 1756

Rank before tournament: 1782
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1756




Deskohraní 2015
2015.10.24 - 2015.10.25
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1543 -7 1536 1 win 1749 +7 1756
Igor Eged (E) 1650 -11 1639 2 win 1756 +11 1767
Lukáš Souček (E) 1453 -4 1449 3 win 1767 +4 1771
Martin Muzika (E) 1788 -17 1771 4 win 1771 +17 1788
Marek Hanzl (E) 1460 -4 1456 5 win 1788 +4 1792
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1704 +20 1724 6 lose 1792 -20 1772
Tomáš Němec (E) 1629 -10 1619 8 win 1772 +10 1782

Rank before tournament: 1749
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1782




Czech Open 2015
2015.07.19 - 2015.07.19
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Madli Mirme (E) 1403 -4 1399 1 win 1732 +4 1736
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1563 -9 1554 2 win 1736 +9 1745
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1666 -12 1654 3 win 1745 +12 1757
Igor Eged (E) 1661 -12 1649 4 win 1757 +12 1769
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1842 +13 1855 5 lose 1769 -13 1756
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1403 +28 1431 6 lose 1756 -28 1728
Miroslav Háša (E) 1718 -16 1702 7 win 1728 +16 1744
Lukáš Souček (E) 1447 -5 1442 8 win 1744 +5 1749

Rank before tournament: 1732
Rating change: +17
Rank after tournament: 1749




Špekap III
2014.11.29 - 2014.11.29
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Václava Kodatová (E) 1295 -2 1293 1 win 1800 +2 1802
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1487 -4 1483 2 win 1802 +4 1806
Tomáš Němec (E) 1617 +24 1641 3 lose 1806 -24 1782
Marek Hanzl (E) 1502 +11 1513 4 draw 1782 -11 1771
Tomáš Svitak(P) 1409 0 1409 5 win 1771 0 1771
Miroslav Háša (E) 1671 +20 1691 6 lose 1771 -20 1751
Tomáš Hruška(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1751 0 1751
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1691 +19 1710 8 lose 1751 -19 1732

Rank before tournament: 1800
Rating change: -68
Rank after tournament: 1732




Deskohraní 2014
2014.10.04 - 2014.10.04
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 1 lose 0 0 0
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 2 lose 0 0 0
Miroslav Háša(P) 0 0 0 3 lose 0 0 0
Miroslav Háša(P) 0 0 0 4 lose 0 0 0
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 5 win 0 0 0
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Karel Hájek(P) 0 0 0 7 win 0 0 0
Karel Hájek(P) 0 0 0 8 win 0 0 0
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 9 win 0 0 0
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 10 win 0 0 0
Miroslav Neužil(P) 0 0 0 11 win 0 0 0
Miroslav Neužil(P) 0 0 0 12 win 0 0 0
Tomáš Hruška(P) 0 0 0 13 win 0 0 0
Tomáš Hruška(P) 0 0 0 14 win 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
2014.08.16 - 2014.08.23
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Milan Čapák (E) 1586 -6 1580 1 win 1828 +6 1834
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1495 -4 1491 2 win 1834 +4 1838
Igor Eged (E) 1584 +26 1610 3 lose 1838 -26 1812
Soňa Turečková (E) 1343 -2 1341 4 win 1812 +2 1814
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1340 -2 1338 5 win 1814 +2 1816
Ilya Muratov (E) 1738 -12 1726 6 win 1816 +12 1828
Milan Čapák (E) 1605 -7 1598 8 win 1828 +7 1835
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1508 +12 1520 9 draw 1835 -12 1823
Igor Eged (E) 1583 +10 1593 10 draw 1823 -10 1813
Soňa Turečková (E) 1301 -2 1299 11 win 1813 +2 1815
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1345 -2 1343 12 win 1815 +2 1817
Ilya Muratov (E) 1731 +4 1735 13 draw 1817 -4 1813
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1871 +13 1884 14 lose 1813 -13 1800

Rank before tournament: 1828
Rating change: -28
Rank after tournament: 1800




Czech Open 2014 Blitz
2014.07.12 - 2014.07.12
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Jan Purkrábek(P) 0 0 0 2 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 3 draw 0 0 0
Miroslav Háša(P) 0 0 0 4 draw 0 0 0
Štěpán Tesařík(P) 0 0 0 5 lose 0 0 0
Marek Hanzl(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Ondřej Nykl(P) 0 0 0 7 win 0 0 0
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 8 win 0 0 0
Tomáš Němec(P) 0 0 0 9 win 0 0 0
Erika Tra My Pham Ti(P) 0 0 0 10 win 0 0 0
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 11 win 0 0 0
Igor Eged(P) 0 0 0 12 win 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Czech Open 2014
2014.07.11 - 2014.07.13
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Petr Žižka (E) 1458 -3 1455 1 win 1830 +3 1833
Miroslav Háša (E) 1690 +6 1696 2 draw 1833 -6 1827
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1822 -16 1806 3 win 1827 +16 1843
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1923 +12 1935 4 lose 1843 -12 1831
Marek Hanzl (E) 1463 -3 1460 5 win 1831 +3 1834
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1737 +20 1757 6 lose 1834 -20 1814
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1546 -6 1540 7 win 1814 +6 1820
Tomáš Němec (E) 1637 -8 1629 8 win 1820 +8 1828

Rank before tournament: 1830
Rating change: -2
Rank after tournament: 1828




11th Fishpárty
2014.04.05 - 2014.04.06
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Marek Hanzl (E) 1482 -2 1480 1 win 1910 +2 1912
Miroslav Háša (E) 1664 +10 1674 2 draw 1912 -10 1902
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1689 +25 1714 3 lose 1902 -25 1877
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1526 +28 1554 4 lose 1877 -28 1849
Tomáš Němec (E) 1660 -8 1652 5 win 1849 +8 1857
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1441 +29 1470 6 lose 1857 -29 1828
Soňa Turečková (E) 1348 -2 1346 7 win 1828 +2 1830

Rank before tournament: 1910
Rating change: -80
Rank after tournament: 1830




Deskohraní 2013
2013.10.05 - 2013.10.05
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Aleš Rybka(P) 0 0 0 2 win 0 0 0
Martin Muzika(P) 0 0 0 3 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Štěpán Tesařík(P) 0 0 0 5 win 0 0 0
Miroslav Háša(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Marko Pellikka(P) 0 0 0 7 lose 0 0 0
Pavlína Brdková(P) 0 0 0 8 win 0 0 0
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 9 win 0 0 0
Radim Kostlivý(P) 0 0 0 10 win 0 0 0
Jan Kosař(P) 0 0 0 11 win 0 0 0
Jan Purkrábek(P) 0 0 0 12 lose 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
2013.08.07 - 2013.08.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Michał Zajk (E) 1888 -17 1871 1 win 1877 +17 1894
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1840 +2 1842 2 draw 1894 -2 1892
Mikhail Kozhin(P) 1830 0 1830 3 lose 1892 0 1892
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1372 +14 1386 4 draw 1892 -14 1878
Maksim Karasev(P) 1561 0 1561 5 draw 1878 0 1878
Renee Pajuste(P) 1405 0 1405 6 win 1878 0 1878
Michał Żukowski (E) 1785 -12 1773 7 win 1878 +12 1890
Attila Demján (E) 2126 -25 2101 8 win 1890 +25 1915
Ilya Muratov (E) 1541 -3 1538 9 win 1915 +3 1918
Gergő Tóth (E) 1849 -13 1836 10 win 1918 +13 1931
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1824 +21 1845 11 lose 1931 -21 1910

Rank before tournament: 1877
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1910




10th Fishparty
2013.04.13 - 2013.04.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Madli Mirme (E) 1438 -3 1435 1 win 1817 +3 1820
Jan Kopecký (E) 1660 -9 1651 2 win 1820 +9 1829
Aleš Rybka (E) 1695 -10 1685 3 win 1829 +10 1839
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1854 -17 1837 4 win 1839 +17 1856
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1713 -10 1703 5 win 1856 +10 1866
Marek Hanzl (E) 1499 -3 1496 6 win 1866 +3 1869
Tomáš Němec (E) 1671 -8 1663 7 win 1869 +8 1877

Rank before tournament: 1817
Rating change: +60
Rank after tournament: 1877




Špekap I.
2012.12.01 - 2012.12.02
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1411 -4 1407 1 win 1767 +4 1771
Miroslav Háša (E) 1646 +6 1652 2 draw 1771 -6 1765
Aleš Rybka (E) 1685 -12 1673 3 win 1765 +12 1777
Tomáš Němec (E) 1728 -14 1714 4 win 1777 +14 1791
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1716 -13 1703 5 win 1791 +13 1804
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1644 -9 1635 6 win 1804 +9 1813
Marek Hanzl (E) 1464 -4 1460 7 win 1813 +4 1817

Rank before tournament: 1767
Rating change: +50
Rank after tournament: 1817




Deskohraní 2012
2012.10.14 - 2012.10.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Martin Vrzal (E) 1341 -3 1338 1 win 1730 +3 1733
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1420 -5 1415 2 win 1733 +5 1738
Aleš Rybka (E) 1697 +2 1699 3 draw 1738 -2 1736
Soňa Turečková(P) 1435 0 1435 4 win 1736 0 1736
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1879 -22 1857 5 win 1736 +22 1758
Miroslav Háša (E) 1620 +6 1626 6 draw 1758 -6 1752
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1731 -15 1716 7 win 1752 +15 1767

Rank before tournament: 1730
Rating change: +37
Rank after tournament: 1767




1st Team Gomoku European Championship
2012.07.20 - 2012.07.26
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Miroslav Háša (E) 1620 -11 1609 1 win 1733 +11 1744
Eszter Fűri(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1744 0 1744
Adam Harmasz (E) 1760 -17 1743 3 win 1744 +17 1761
Michał Żukowski (E) 1780 +15 1795 4 lose 1761 -15 1746
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1774 +15 1789 5 lose 1746 -15 1731
Miroslav Háša (E) 1613 -11 1602 6 win 1731 +11 1742
Eszter Fűri(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1742 0 1742
Adam Harmasz (E) 1742 -16 1726 8 win 1742 +16 1758
Michał Żukowski (E) 1815 +13 1828 9 lose 1758 -13 1745
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1764 +15 1779 10 lose 1745 -15 1730

Rank before tournament: 1733
Rating change: -3
Rank after tournament: 1730




Czech Open 2012
2012.07.15 - 2012.07.15
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1503 -7 1496 1 win 1729 +7 1736
Aleš Rybka (E) 1681 +19 1700 2 lose 1736 -19 1717
Jakub Stodola(P) 1366 0 1366 3 win 1717 0 1717
Jan Kopecký (E) 1681 +2 1683 4 draw 1717 -2 1715
Tomáš Němec (E) 1692 -15 1677 5 win 1715 +15 1730
Jan Strádal (E) 1765 -2 1763 6 draw 1730 +2 1732
Igor Eged (E) 1721 -15 1706 7 win 1732 +15 1747
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1801 +14 1815 8 lose 1747 -14 1733

Rank before tournament: 1729
Rating change: +4
Rank after tournament: 1733




9th Fishparty
2012.04.14 - 2012.04.15
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1442 -5 1437 1 win 1721 +5 1726
Adam Harmasz (E) 1720 -16 1704 2 win 1726 +16 1742
Artur Tamioła (E) 1924 +8 1932 3 lose 1742 -8 1734
Jan Kopecký (E) 1723 +1 1724 4 draw 1734 -1 1733
Marek Hanzl (E) 1432 -5 1427 5 win 1733 +5 1738
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1791 -2 1789 6 draw 1738 +2 1740
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1863 +11 1874 7 lose 1740 -11 1729

Rank before tournament: 1721
Rating change: +8
Rank after tournament: 1729




Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
2011.08.04 - 2011.08.10
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1870 +11 1881 1 lose 1757 -11 1746
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1665 -12 1653 2 win 1746 +12 1758
Ko-Han Chen(P) 1500 0 1500 3 draw 1758 0 1758
Michał Żukowski (E) 1791 -2 1789 4 draw 1758 +2 1760
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1746 +17 1763 5 lose 1760 -17 1743
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1808 -3 1805 6 draw 1743 +3 1746
Villem Mesila(P) 1731 0 1731 7 win 1746 0 1746
Gergő Tóth (E) 1816 +13 1829 8 lose 1746 -13 1733
Artur Tamioła (E) 1919 +8 1927 9 lose 1733 -8 1725
Attila Demján (E) 2059 +4 2063 10 lose 1725 -4 1721
Björn Lind(P) 1479 +282 1761 11 win 1721 0 1721

Rank before tournament: 1757
Rating change: -36
Rank after tournament: 1721




8th Fishparty
2011.04.09 - 2011.04.10
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1505 -5 1500 1 win 1788 +5 1793
Jan Kopecký (E) 1735 +19 1754 2 lose 1793 -19 1774
Aleš Rybka (E) 1733 -14 1719 3 win 1774 +14 1788
Tomáš Němec (E) 1626 +23 1649 4 lose 1788 -23 1765
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1612 +23 1635 5 lose 1765 -23 1742
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1615 -10 1605 6 win 1742 +10 1752
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1447 -5 1442 7 win 1752 +5 1757

Rank before tournament: 1788
Rating change: -31
Rank after tournament: 1757




6th Polish Gomoku Championship
2010.11.13 - 2010.11.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1615 +26 1641 1 lose 1861 -26 1835
Břetislav Krček (E) 1587 -6 1581 2 win 1835 +6 1841
Miroslav Háša (E) 1568 +11 1579 3 draw 1841 -11 1830
Radosław Zajk (E) 1513 -4 1509 4 win 1830 +4 1834
Kamil Pawela (E) 1570 -6 1564 5 win 1834 +6 1840
Martin Muzika (E) 1836 -16 1820 6 win 1840 +16 1856
Michał Kozimor (E) 1792 +19 1811 7 lose 1856 -19 1837
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1822 +1 1823 8 draw 1837 -1 1836
Michał Żukowski (E) 1754 +20 1774 9 lose 1836 -20 1816
Michał Zajk (E) 1710 +21 1731 10 lose 1816 -21 1795
Krzysztof Boratyński (E) 1207 -1 1206 11 win 1795 +1 1796
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1610 +8 1618 12 draw 1796 -8 1788

Rank before tournament: 1861
Rating change: -73
Rank after tournament: 1788




Deskohraní 2010
2010.10.09 - 2010.10.09
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1565 +27 1592 1 lose 1864 -27 1837
Marek Hanzl(P) 1244 0 1244 2 win 1837 0 1837
Tomáš Rieb (E) 1352 -2 1350 3 win 1837 +2 1839
Břetislav Krček (E) 1594 -6 1588 4 win 1839 +6 1845
Jan Kopecký (E) 1726 -11 1715 5 win 1845 +11 1856
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1777 +20 1797 6 lose 1856 -20 1836
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1618 -7 1611 7 win 1836 +7 1843
Tomáš Němec (E) 1612 -7 1605 8 win 1843 +7 1850
Jan Strádal (E) 1747 -11 1736 9 win 1850 +11 1861

Rank before tournament: 1864
Rating change: -3
Rank after tournament: 1861




Czech Open 2010
2010.07.18 - 2010.07.18
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Miroslav Háša (E) 1569 +27 1596 1 lose 1878 -27 1851
Eva Vondráčková (E) 1323 -1 1322 2 win 1851 +1 1852
Břetislav Krček (E) 1596 -6 1590 3 win 1852 +6 1858
Martin Muzika(P) 1808 0 1808 4 win 1858 0 1858
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1599 -6 1593 5 win 1858 +6 1864
Attila Demján (E) 1994 +10 2004 6 lose 1864 -10 1854
Jan Kopecký (E) 1711 -10 1701 7 win 1854 +10 1864

Rank before tournament: 1878
Rating change: -14
Rank after tournament: 1864




7th Fishparty
2010.04.10 - 2010.04.11
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Petr Neuman (E) 1457 -3 1454 1 win 1850 +3 1853
Miroslav Háša(P) 1437 0 1437 2 win 1853 0 1853
Tomáš Barták (E) 1624 -7 1617 3 win 1853 +7 1860
Martin Muzika(P) 1500 0 1500 4 draw 1860 0 1860
Tomáš Němec (E) 1618 -6 1612 5 win 1860 +6 1866
Jan Kopecký (E) 1685 -8 1677 6 win 1866 +8 1874
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1545 -4 1541 7 win 1874 +4 1878

Rank before tournament: 1850
Rating change: +28
Rank after tournament: 1878




Deskohraní 2009
2009.09.20 - 2009.09.20
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1542 -4 1538 1 win 1874 +4 1878
Jan Strádal (E) 1718 +23 1741 2 lose 1878 -23 1855
Miroslav Háša(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1855 0 1855
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1850 -16 1834 4 win 1855 +16 1871
Aleš Rybka (E) 1725 +6 1731 5 draw 1871 -6 1865
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1755 +21 1776 6 lose 1865 -21 1844
Kateřina Forštová (E) 1343 -2 1341 7 win 1844 +2 1846
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1515 -4 1511 8 win 1846 +4 1850

Rank before tournament: 1874
Rating change: -24
Rank after tournament: 1850




Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
2009.08.11 - 2009.08.13
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Attila Demján (E) 1923 -19 1904 1 win 1866 +19 1885
Michał Żukowski (E) 1693 -8 1685 2 win 1885 +8 1893
Gergő Tóth (E) 1735 -9 1726 3 win 1893 +9 1902
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1726 -9 1717 4 win 1902 +9 1911
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1813 -12 1801 5 win 1911 +12 1923
Artur Tamioła (E) 1848 +19 1867 6 lose 1923 -19 1904
Wei-Yuan Lu(P) 1819 -46 1773 7 win 1904 0 1904
Artur Tamioła (E) 1895 +16 1911 1002 lose 1904 -16 1888
Attila Demján (E) 1933 +14 1947 1003 lose 1888 -14 1874

Rank before tournament: 1866
Rating change: +8
Rank after tournament: 1874




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2009.08.06 - 2009.08.09
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Viktor Kaufman(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1890 0 1890
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1856 -14 1842 2 win 1890 +14 1904
Wei-Yuan Lu(P) 1500 0 1500 3 lose 1904 0 1904
Michał Kozimor (E) 1822 +4 1826 4 draw 1904 -4 1900
Igor Eged (E) 1613 +27 1640 5 lose 1900 -27 1873
Michał Żukowski (E) 1662 +25 1687 6 lose 1873 -25 1848
Andrey Sviridov(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1848 0 1848
Tomáš Němec (E) 1511 -4 1507 8 win 1848 +4 1852
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1800 -14 1786 9 win 1852 +14 1866

Rank before tournament: 1890
Rating change: -24
Rank after tournament: 1866




6th Fishparty
2009.04.18 - 2009.04.18
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Flek (E) 1411 -2 1409 1 win 1845 +2 1847
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1597 +10 1607 2 draw 1847 -10 1837
Břetislav Krček (E) 1665 -9 1656 3 win 1837 +9 1846
Aleš Rybka (E) 1712 -10 1702 4 win 1846 +10 1856
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1775 -12 1763 5 win 1856 +12 1868
Jan Strádal (E) 1716 -9 1707 6 win 1868 +9 1877
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1721 -9 1712 7 win 1877 +9 1886
Jan Kopecký(P) 1500 0 1500 8 lose 1886 0 1886
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1530 -4 1526 9 win 1886 +4 1890

Rank before tournament: 1845
Rating change: +45
Rank after tournament: 1890




Czech Republic vs Poland international match
2008.10.18 - 2008.10.19
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1446 -4 1442 1 win 1795 +4 1799
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1619 -8 1611 2 win 1799 +8 1807
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1816 -16 1800 3 win 1807 +16 1823
Krzysztof Gaweł(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1823 0 1823
Marcin Majczyk (E) 1620 +8 1628 5 draw 1823 -8 1815
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1550 -6 1544 6 win 1815 +6 1821
Michał Żukowski(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1821 0 1821
Artur Tamioła (E) 1782 +18 1800 8 lose 1821 -18 1803
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1466 -4 1462 9 win 1803 +4 1807
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1622 +24 1646 10 lose 1807 -24 1783
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1820 -18 1802 11 win 1783 +18 1801
Marcin Niedbalec (E) 1576 -7 1569 12 win 1801 +7 1808
Marcin Majczyk (E) 1680 -10 1670 13 win 1808 +10 1818
Łukasz Białkowski (E) 1648 -9 1639 14 win 1818 +9 1827
Bartosz Mielczarek (E) 1497 -4 1493 15 win 1827 +4 1831
Artur Tamioła (E) 1783 -14 1769 16 win 1831 +14 1845

Rank before tournament: 1795
Rating change: +50
Rank after tournament: 1845




Deskohraní 2008
2008.10.04 - 2008.10.04
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1624 -9 1615 1 win 1790 +9 1799
Attila Szentpéteri(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1799 0 1799
Gergő Tóth(P) 1500 0 1500 3 lose 1799 0 1799
Štefan Brenčík (E) 1476 -4 1472 4 win 1799 +4 1803
Jan Bielák (E) 1721 +20 1741 5 lose 1803 -20 1783
Jaroslav Spilka (E) 1494 -5 1489 6 win 1783 +5 1788
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1801 -17 1784 7 win 1788 +17 1805
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1696 +21 1717 8 lose 1805 -21 1784
Jan Strádal (E) 1663 -11 1652 9 win 1784 +11 1795

Rank before tournament: 1790
Rating change: +5
Rank after tournament: 1795




International Advanced Level Gomoku Tournament
2008.08.06 - 2008.08.06
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ain Salula(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1771 0 1771
Andry Purk(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1771 0 1771
Yulia Litvinova(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1771 0 1771
Anastasja Oborina(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1771 0 1771
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1512 -6 1506 5 win 1771 +6 1777
Jan Strádal (E) 1701 -13 1688 6 win 1777 +13 1790
Attila Demján(P) 1500 0 1500 7 lose 1790 0 1790
Takayuki Ono(P) 1500 +240 1740 8 win 1790 0 1790

Rank before tournament: 1771
Rating change: +19
Rank after tournament: 1790




Czech Open 2008
2008.07.11 - 2008.07.11
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Petr Janura (E) 1647 -9 1638 1 win 1805 +9 1814
Eva Vondráčková (E) 1417 -3 1414 2 win 1814 +3 1817
Jan Strádal (E) 1646 +23 1669 3 lose 1817 -23 1794
Břetislav Krček (E) 1586 +25 1611 4 lose 1794 -25 1769
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1811 -18 1793 5 win 1769 +18 1787
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1553 +25 1578 6 lose 1787 -25 1762
Jan Purkrábek(P) 1607 0 1607 7 win 1762 0 1762
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1606 -9 1597 8 win 1762 +9 1771

Rank before tournament: 1805
Rating change: -34
Rank after tournament: 1771




Piskap 2007
2007.12.09 - 2007.12.09
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lucie Palizova(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1785 0 1785
Jiří Šálek(P) 1806 0 1806 2 lose 1785 0 1785
Štěpán Tesařík(P) 1504 0 1504 3 win 1785 0 1785
Jan Strádal (E) 1635 -9 1626 4 win 1785 +9 1794
Tomáš Němec (E) 1559 -7 1552 5 win 1794 +7 1801
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1847 -18 1829 6 win 1801 +18 1819
Jan Rejšek (E) 1664 -9 1655 7 win 1819 +9 1828
Aleš Rybka (E) 1659 +23 1682 8 lose 1828 -23 1805

Rank before tournament: 1785
Rating change: +20
Rank after tournament: 1805




Deskohraní 2007
2007.09.30 - 2007.09.30
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Břetislav Krček (E) 1523 -7 1516 1 win 1748 +7 1755
Jan Rejšek (E) 1626 -10 1616 2 win 1755 +10 1765
Aleš Rybka (E) 1664 +21 1685 3 lose 1765 -21 1744
Jiří Fontán (E) 1498 -6 1492 4 win 1744 +6 1750
Igor Eged (E) 1547 +8 1555 5 draw 1750 -8 1742
Petr Neuman (E) 1556 -8 1548 6 win 1742 +8 1750
Petr Janura (E) 1698 -14 1684 7 win 1750 +14 1764
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1879 -21 1858 8 win 1764 +21 1785
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 1771 -123 1648 9 win 1785 0 1785

Rank before tournament: 1748
Rating change: +37
Rank after tournament: 1785




Czech Open 2007
2007.07.14 - 2007.07.14
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Filip Godlewski (E) 1366 -3 1363 1 win 1741 +3 1744
Ants Soosorv(P) 1844 0 1844 2 win 1744 0 1744
Tomáš Němec (E) 1529 +25 1554 3 lose 1744 -25 1719
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1578 +22 1600 4 lose 1719 -22 1697
Peter Jonsson (E) 1558 -10 1548 5 win 1697 +10 1707
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1802 -4 1798 6 draw 1707 +4 1711
Břetislav Krček (E) 1507 -8 1499 7 win 1711 +8 1719
Aleš Rybka (E) 1701 -15 1686 8 win 1719 +15 1734
Paweł Nowak (E) 1682 -14 1668 9 win 1734 +14 1748

Rank before tournament: 1741
Rating change: +7
Rank after tournament: 1748




4th Fishparty
2007.04.20 - 2007.04.20
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1567 -9 1558 1 win 1719 +9 1728
Michal Koláček(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1728 0 1728
Pavla Horová (E) 1438 -5 1433 3 win 1728 +5 1733
Jerzy Łękowski (E) 1417 -4 1413 4 win 1733 +4 1737
Aleš Rybka (E) 1735 +16 1751 5 lose 1737 -16 1721
Štefan Brenčík(P) 1288 0 1288 6 win 1721 0 1721
Jan Strádal (E) 1625 -12 1613 7 win 1721 +12 1733
Petr Neuman (E) 1539 -8 1531 8 win 1733 +8 1741

Rank before tournament: 1719
Rating change: +22
Rank after tournament: 1741




14th Polish Gomoku Open
2007.03.17 - 2007.03.17
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1368 -4 1364 1 win 1703 +4 1707
Ants Soosorv(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1707 0 1707
Michał Zajk(P) 1500 0 1500 3 lose 1707 0 1707
Cyprian Nowak (E) 1462 -6 1456 4 win 1707 +6 1713
Peter Jonsson(P) 1655 0 1655 5 win 1713 0 1713
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1665 -14 1651 6 win 1713 +14 1727
Paweł Nowak (E) 1647 +4 1651 7 draw 1727 -4 1723
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1802 +12 1814 8 lose 1723 -12 1711
Dariusz Soliński (E) 1520 -8 1512 9 win 1711 +8 1719

Rank before tournament: 1703
Rating change: +16
Rank after tournament: 1719




13th Polish Gomoku Open
2007.02.10 - 2007.02.10
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Strádal (E) 1629 +2 1631 1 draw 1679 -2 1677
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1376 -5 1371 2 win 1677 +5 1682
Michał Gancarczyk (E) 1490 -8 1482 3 win 1682 +8 1690
Michał Wileczek(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1690 0 1690
Artur Tamioła (E) 1698 +16 1714 5 lose 1690 -16 1674
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1550 -11 1539 6 win 1674 +11 1685
Aleš Rybka (E) 1719 -18 1701 7 win 1685 +18 1703
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1783 +12 1795 8 lose 1703 -12 1691
Paweł Nowak (E) 1607 -12 1595 9 win 1691 +12 1703

Rank before tournament: 1679
Rating change: +24
Rank after tournament: 1703




Piskap 2006
2006.12.10 - 2006.12.10
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Štefan Brenčík(P) 1438 0 1438 1 win 1699 0 1699
Pavel Režný (E) 1484 -7 1477 2 win 1699 +7 1706
Jiří Šálek(P) 1500 0 1500 3 lose 1706 0 1706
Igor Eged (E) 1496 +25 1521 4 lose 1706 -25 1681
Juraj Ďuračka(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1681 0 1681
Martin Szollos(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1681 0 1681
Jan Rejšek (E) 1627 +2 1629 7 draw 1681 -2 1679
Petr Janura(P) 1397 -23 1374 8 win 1679 0 1679

Rank before tournament: 1699
Rating change: -20
Rank after tournament: 1679




Deskohraní 2006
2006.10.07 - 2006.10.07
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Renata Zajíčková(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1677 0 1677
Aleš Rybka (E) 1682 0 1682 2 draw 1677 0 1677
Boris Eninger(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1677 0 1677
Jiří Fontán (E) 1516 -9 1507 4 win 1677 +9 1686
Jan Strádal (E) 1605 +20 1625 5 lose 1686 -20 1666
Jan Rejšek (E) 1577 -12 1565 6 win 1666 +12 1678
Petr Neuman (E) 1584 -12 1572 7 win 1678 +12 1690
Igor Eged (E) 1523 -9 1514 8 win 1690 +9 1699

Rank before tournament: 1677
Rating change: +22
Rank after tournament: 1699




Czech Open 2006
2006.07.15 - 2006.07.15
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1507 -10 1497 1 win 1650 +10 1660
Jan Strádal (E) 1579 +4 1583 2 draw 1660 -4 1656
Břetislav Krček(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1656 0 1656
Jan Zavadil (E) 1554 -11 1543 4 win 1656 +11 1667
Aleš Rybka (E) 1668 +16 1684 5 lose 1667 -16 1651
Igor Eged (E) 1569 -12 1557 6 win 1651 +12 1663
Jan Rejšek (E) 1609 -14 1595 7 win 1663 +14 1677
Peter Jonsson(P) 1500 +155 1655 8 lose 1677 0 1677

Rank before tournament: 1650
Rating change: +27
Rank after tournament: 1677




3rd Fishparty
2006.04.09 - 2006.04.09
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Luděk Šimek(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1595 0 1595
David Taus (E) 1522 +3 1525 2 draw 1595 -3 1592
Petr Janura(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1592 0 1592
Igor Eged (E) 1621 -17 1604 4 win 1592 +17 1609
Michal Radimský (E) 1636 -17 1619 5 win 1609 +17 1626
Tomáš Němec (E) 1532 -12 1520 6 win 1626 +12 1638
Petr Neuman (E) 1561 -12 1549 7 win 1638 +12 1650

Rank before tournament: 1595
Rating change: +55
Rank after tournament: 1650




2nd Polish Gomoku Championship - FINAL
2006.03.12 - 2006.03.12
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Kamil Pawela (E) 1538 +21 1559 1 lose 1656 -21 1635
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1716 +12 1728 2 lose 1635 -12 1623
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1648 -17 1631 3 win 1623 +17 1640
Artur Tamioła (E) 1586 +18 1604 4 lose 1640 -18 1622
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1544 +20 1564 5 lose 1622 -20 1602
Andrzej Zakonnik (E) 1626 -17 1609 6 win 1602 +17 1619
Marcin Niedbalec (E) 1553 +19 1572 7 lose 1619 -19 1600
Marcin Porczak (E) 1552 -14 1538 8 win 1600 +14 1614
Paweł Nowak (E) 1549 +19 1568 9 lose 1614 -19 1595

Rank before tournament: 1656
Rating change: -61
Rank after tournament: 1595




2nd Polish Gomoku Championship - QT
2006.03.11 - 2006.03.11
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Michał Klisch (E) 1529 -14 1515 1 win 1571 +14 1585
Tomasz Koziarek (E) 1599 -17 1582 2 win 1585 +17 1602
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1614 -1 1613 3 draw 1602 +1 1603
Artur Tamioła (E) 1520 +20 1540 4 lose 1603 -20 1583
Marcin Majczyk (E) 1520 -13 1507 5 win 1583 +13 1596
Paweł Depta (E) 1562 -14 1548 6 win 1596 +14 1610
Dariusz Soliński (E) 1654 -18 1636 7 win 1610 +18 1628
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1732 +11 1743 8 lose 1628 -11 1617
Miłosz Olborski (E) 1548 -13 1535 9 win 1617 +13 1630
Leszek Nikołajczuk (E) 1559 -13 1546 10 win 1630 +13 1643
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1582 -13 1569 11 win 1643 +13 1656

Rank before tournament: 1571
Rating change: +85
Rank after tournament: 1656




Deskohraní 2005
2005.10.02 - 2005.10.02
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Aleš Rybka (E) 1629 +12 1641 1 lose 1533 -12 1521
Tomáš Rieb (E) 1485 -14 1471 2 win 1521 +14 1535
Jonáš Pavlík (E) 1500 -14 1486 3 win 1535 +14 1549
Jan Klimeš (E) 1521 -15 1506 4 win 1549 +15 1564
Jan Rippel (E) 1549 +17 1566 5 lose 1564 -17 1547
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1538 -16 1522 6 win 1547 +16 1563
Pavel Landa (E) 1563 -16 1547 7 win 1563 +16 1579
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1774 +8 1782 8 lose 1579 -8 1571
Igor Eged (E) 1577 0 1577 9 draw 1571 0 1571

Rank before tournament: 1533
Rating change: +38
Rank after tournament: 1571




Czech Open 2005
2005.07.16 - 2005.07.16
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Martin Weber (E) 1500 -16 1484 1 win 1504 +16 1520
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1642 +11 1653 2 lose 1520 -11 1509
Jana Weberová (E) 1486 +17 1503 3 lose 1509 -17 1492
Petr Borůvka (E) 1489 -16 1473 4 win 1492 +16 1508
Petr Neuman (E) 1554 -18 1536 5 win 1508 +18 1526
Aleš Rybka (E) 1638 -21 1617 6 win 1526 +21 1547
Jan Rejšek (E) 1596 +14 1610 7 lose 1547 -14 1533

Rank before tournament: 1504
Rating change: +29
Rank after tournament: 1533




2nd Fishparty
2005.04.17 - 2005.04.17
OpponentGamePavel
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lucie Ševčíková (E) 1549 +14 1563 1 lose 1500 -14 1486
David Taus (E) 1485 +16 1501 2 lose 1486 -16 1470
Jaroslav Vávra (E) 1475 +16 1491 3 lose 1470 -16 1454
Jiří Kocáb (E) 1455 -16 1439 4 win 1454 +16 1470
Petr Neuman (E) 1527 -19 1508 5 win 1470 +19 1489
Marta Piontek (E) 1475 -15 1460 6 win 1489 +15 1504
Dariusz Soliński (E) 1575 +13 1588 7 lose 1504 -13 1491
Anna Częstochowska (E) 1430 -13 1417 8 win 1491 +13 1504

Rank before tournament: 1500
Rating change: +4
Rank after tournament: 1504