Register
Forgot your password?

SEARCH PROFILES









Štěpán Tesařík


Prague
  • Actual rating: 1762
  • Actual state: Active estabilished
  • Top rating: 1842 [2019-08-01]

  • First game: 2007-09-30
  • Last game: 2019-10-13
  • Games: 491
  • Tournaments: 61

  • Wins: 288 [59 %]
  • Draws: 17 [3 %]
  • Losses: 186 [38 %]

Game history

Deskohraní 2019
2019.10.12 - 2019.10.13
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
František Fňukal (E) 1491 +27 1518 1 lose 1773 -27 1746
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1554 -8 1546 2 win 1746 +8 1754
Pavel Laube (E) 1732 +17 1749 3 lose 1754 -17 1737
Jakub Svoboda(P) 1079 0 1079 4 win 1737 0 1737
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1461 -5 1456 5 win 1737 +5 1742
Martin Muzika (E) 1907 -7 1900 6 draw 1742 +7 1749
Lukáš Souček (E) 1688 -13 1675 7 win 1749 +13 1762
Lukáš Kraus(P) 1270 +247 1517 8 win 1762 0 1762

Rank before tournament: 1773
Rating change: -11
Rank after tournament: 1762




World Gomoku Championship AT
2019.08.04 - 2019.08.10
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Martin Muzika (E) 1835 +15 1850 1 lose 1813 -15 1798
Martin Höbemägi (E) 1682 +21 1703 2 lose 1798 -21 1777
Gergő Tóth (E) 1911 -22 1889 3 win 1777 +22 1799
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1683 +21 1704 4 lose 1799 -21 1778
Ilya Katsev (E) 1582 -8 1574 5 win 1778 +8 1786
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1711 -13 1698 6 win 1786 +13 1799
Zoltán László (E) 1901 +11 1912 7 lose 1799 -11 1788
Márk Horváth (E) 1530 +26 1556 8 lose 1788 -26 1762
Maksim Karasev (E) 1803 +14 1817 9 lose 1762 -14 1748
Michał Żukowski (E) 1852 -21 1831 10 win 1748 +21 1769
Ilya Muratov (E) 1857 -4 1853 11 draw 1769 +4 1773

Rank before tournament: 1813
Rating change: -40
Rank after tournament: 1773




World Gomoku Championship Qualification Tournament
2019.07.31 - 2019.08.02
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Kuno Kolk (E) 1480 -4 1476 1 win 1798 +4 1802
Yuri Taiblin (E) 1653 -10 1643 2 win 1802 +10 1812
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1763 -14 1749 3 win 1812 +14 1826
Maksim Karasev (E) 1826 -16 1810 4 win 1826 +16 1842
Michał Żukowski (E) 1826 +17 1843 5 lose 1842 -17 1825
Matiss Riherts (E) 1532 +11 1543 6 draw 1825 -11 1814
Pavel Laube (E) 1740 +19 1759 7 lose 1814 -19 1795
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1823 -17 1806 8 win 1795 +17 1812
Martin Muzika (E) 1836 -1 1835 9 draw 1812 +1 1813

Rank before tournament: 1798
Rating change: +15
Rank after tournament: 1813




Czech Open 2019
2019.07.13 - 2019.07.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jiří Hodan(P) 1518 0 1518 1 win 1746 0 1746
Igor Eged (E) 1649 -12 1637 2 win 1746 +12 1758
Lukáš Souček (E) 1683 -13 1670 3 win 1758 +13 1771
Pavel Laube (E) 1725 -14 1711 4 win 1771 +14 1785
Gergő Tóth (E) 1939 -23 1916 5 win 1785 +23 1808
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1665 -10 1655 6 win 1808 +10 1818
Petr Žižka (E) 1736 +20 1756 7 lose 1818 -20 1798

Rank before tournament: 1746
Rating change: +52
Rank after tournament: 1798




16. Fishpárty
2019.04.13 - 2019.04.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1545 -9 1536 1 win 1705 +9 1714
František Fňukal (E) 1437 -5 1432 2 win 1714 +5 1719
Lukáš Souček (E) 1683 -14 1669 3 win 1719 +14 1733
Petr Žižka (E) 1758 -17 1741 4 win 1733 +17 1750
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1498 -6 1492 5 win 1750 +6 1756
Martin Muzika (E) 1873 +11 1884 6 lose 1756 -11 1745
Jan Stránský (E) 1182 -1 1181 7 win 1745 +1 1746

Rank before tournament: 1705
Rating change: +41
Rank after tournament: 1746




Brnocup 2018
2018.12.08 - 2018.12.08
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Emil Korčák(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1719 0 1719
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1477 -6 1471 2 win 1719 +6 1725
Pavel Laube (E) 1713 -15 1698 3 win 1725 +15 1740
Igor Eged (E) 1669 +19 1688 4 lose 1740 -19 1721
Petr Žižka (E) 1678 +18 1696 5 lose 1721 -18 1703
Pavel Blažek(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1703 0 1703
Martin Muzika (E) 1874 +9 1883 7 lose 1703 -9 1694
Jakub Horák (E) 1589 -11 1578 8 win 1694 +11 1705

Rank before tournament: 1719
Rating change: -14
Rank after tournament: 1705




Deskohraní 2018
2018.10.13 - 2018.10.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Adéla Krylová (E) 1381 +27 1408 1 lose 1678 -27 1651
Jakub Stodola (E) 1302 -4 1298 2 win 1651 +4 1655
František Fňukal (E) 1404 -6 1398 3 win 1655 +6 1661
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1605 -13 1592 4 win 1661 +13 1674
Pavel Laube (E) 1720 +14 1734 5 lose 1674 -14 1660
Igor Eged (E) 1702 -18 1684 6 win 1660 +18 1678
Petr Žižka (E) 1670 -16 1654 7 win 1678 +16 1694
Martin Muzika (E) 1901 -25 1876 8 win 1694 +25 1719

Rank before tournament: 1678
Rating change: +41
Rank after tournament: 1719




Team Gomoku World Championship
2018.08.12 - 2018.08.17
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1577 +4 1581 1 draw 1661 -4 1657
Kuno Kolk (E) 1419 -6 1413 2 win 1657 +6 1663
František Fňukal(P) 1409 0 1409 3 win 1663 0 1663
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1488 -9 1479 4 win 1663 +9 1672
Ilya Katsev (E) 1574 +20 1594 5 lose 1672 -20 1652
Irina Metreveli(P) 1638 0 1638 6 lose 1652 0 1652
Márk Horváth (E) 1520 -10 1510 7 win 1652 +10 1662
Ilya Muratov (E) 1882 +7 1889 8 lose 1662 -7 1655
Michał Zajk (E) 1807 -23 1784 9 win 1655 +23 1678

Rank before tournament: 1661
Rating change: +17
Rank after tournament: 1678




Czech Open 2018
2018.07.14 - 2018.07.15
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
František Fňukal(P) 1499 0 1499 2 win 1608 0 1608
Johann Lents (E) 1601 -16 1585 3 win 1608 +16 1624
Tomáš Němec (E) 1638 -17 1621 4 win 1624 +17 1641
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1714 -19 1695 5 win 1641 +19 1660
Pavel Laube (E) 1752 +12 1764 6 lose 1660 -12 1648
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1590 -13 1577 7 win 1648 +13 1661

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +53
Rank after tournament: 53




15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2018.04.21 - 2018.04.22
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Tereza Hackerová (E) 1209 -3 1206 1 win 1605 +3 1608
Adéla Krylová (E) 1443 -9 1434 2 win 1608 +9 1617
Pavel Laube (E) 1723 -21 1702 3 win 1617 +21 1638
Martin Muzika (E) 1844 -25 1819 4 win 1638 +25 1663
Lukáš Souček (E) 1551 +21 1572 5 lose 1663 -21 1642
Ilya Katsev (E) 1651 +16 1667 6 lose 1642 -16 1626
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1589 +18 1607 7 lose 1626 -18 1608

Rank before tournament: 1605
Rating change: +3
Rank after tournament: 1608




Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open
2018.03.03 - 2018.03.04
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1931 +5 1936 1 lose 1625 -5 1620
Hajnalka Kovács(P) 1358 0 1358 2 win 1620 0 1620
Madli Mirme (E) 1251 -3 1248 3 win 1620 +3 1623
Pavel Laube (E) 1722 +12 1734 4 lose 1623 -12 1611
Márk Horváth(P) 1541 0 1541 5 lose 1611 0 1611
Zoltán László (E) 1878 +6 1884 7 lose 1611 -6 1605

Rank before tournament: 1625
Rating change: -20
Rank after tournament: 1605




Deskohraní 2017
2017.10.14 - 2017.10.15
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jussi Ikonen (E) 1465 -8 1457 1 win 1644 +8 1652
Tereza Hackerová (E) 1229 -3 1226 2 win 1652 +3 1655
Madli Mirme (E) 1313 -4 1309 3 win 1655 +4 1659
Martin Muzika (E) 1798 +10 1808 4 lose 1659 -10 1649
Pavel Laube (E) 1737 +12 1749 5 lose 1649 -12 1637
Jakub Horák (E) 1509 -10 1499 6 win 1637 +10 1647
Lukáš Souček (E) 1522 +22 1544 7 lose 1647 -22 1625

Rank before tournament: 1644
Rating change: -19
Rank after tournament: 1625




Gomoku World Championship - BT
2017.07.23 - 2017.07.29
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1224 -3 1221 1 win 1608 +3 1611
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1472 -10 1462 2 win 1611 +10 1621
Maksim Karasev (E) 1716 +12 1728 3 lose 1621 -12 1609
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1650 -18 1632 4 win 1609 +18 1627
Michał Zajk (E) 1840 -25 1815 5 win 1627 +25 1652
Tomáš Němec (E) 1670 +15 1685 6 lose 1652 -15 1637
Lukáš Souček (E) 1468 +23 1491 7 lose 1637 -23 1614
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1449 -9 1440 8 win 1614 +9 1623
Igor Eged (E) 1731 -21 1710 9 win 1623 +21 1644

Rank before tournament: 1608
Rating change: +36
Rank after tournament: 1644




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2017.07.20 - 2017.07.22
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Michał Zajk (E) 1869 -27 1842 1 win 1587 +27 1614
Martin Muzika (E) 1751 -22 1729 2 win 1614 +22 1636
Tomáš Němec (E) 1690 +14 1704 3 lose 1636 -14 1622
Pavel Laube (E) 1794 +9 1803 4 lose 1622 -9 1613
Denis Osipov (E) 1702 +12 1714 5 lose 1613 -12 1601
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1462 -10 1452 6 win 1601 +10 1611
Igor Eged (E) 1685 +13 1698 7 lose 1611 -13 1598
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1452 -10 1442 8 win 1598 +10 1608

Rank before tournament: 1587
Rating change: +21
Rank after tournament: 1608




Czech Open 2017
2017.07.15 - 2017.07.16
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Souček (E) 1447 +22 1469 1 lose 1591 -22 1569
Martin Muzika (E) 1824 -26 1798 2 win 1569 +26 1595
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1480 -11 1469 3 win 1595 +11 1606
Igor Eged (E) 1707 +11 1718 4 lose 1606 -11 1595
Jan Stránský(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1595 0 1595
Pavel Laube (E) 1797 +8 1805 7 lose 1595 -8 1587

Rank before tournament: 1591
Rating change: -4
Rank after tournament: 1587




14. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2017.05.27 - 2017.05.28
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1656 -20 1636 1 win 1570 +20 1590
Martin Muzika (E) 1803 +7 1810 2 lose 1590 -7 1583
Tereza Hackerová(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1583 0 1583
Ilya Katsev (E) 1611 +15 1626 4 lose 1583 -15 1568
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1510 -13 1497 5 win 1568 +13 1581
Lukáš Souček (E) 1432 -10 1422 6 win 1581 +10 1591
Adéla Krylová(P) 1207 +286 1493 7 win 1591 0 1591

Rank before tournament: 1570
Rating change: +21
Rank after tournament: 1591




Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open Championship
2017.01.21 - 2017.01.22
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Zoltán László (E) 1615 +14 1629 1 lose 1574 -14 1560
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1688 +10 1698 2 lose 1560 -10 1550
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1933 +3 1936 3 lose 1550 -3 1547
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1474 -13 1461 4 win 1547 +13 1560
Pavel Laube (E) 1723 +9 1732 5 lose 1560 -9 1551
Igor Eged (E) 1721 -23 1698 6 win 1551 +23 1574
Gergő Tóth (E) 1914 +4 1918 7 lose 1574 -4 1570

Rank before tournament: 1574
Rating change: -4
Rank after tournament: 1570




Deskohraní 2016
2016.10.29 - 2016.10.30
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1482 -8 1474 2 win 1660 +8 1668
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1525 +22 1547 3 lose 1668 -22 1646
Lukáš Souček (E) 1441 -7 1434 4 win 1646 +7 1653
Miroslav Háša (E) 1659 +16 1675 5 lose 1653 -16 1637
Igor Eged (E) 1669 +15 1684 6 lose 1637 -15 1622
Ilya Katsev (E) 1544 +20 1564 7 lose 1622 -20 1602
Pavel Laube (E) 1752 +9 1761 8 lose 1602 -9 1593
Petr Žižka (E) 1520 +19 1539 9 lose 1593 -19 1574

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: -86
Rank after tournament: -86




Czech Open 2016
2016.07.17 - 2016.07.17
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Souček (E) 1464 -7 1457 1 win 1674 +7 1681
Pavel Laube (E) 1774 +12 1786 2 lose 1681 -12 1669
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1507 -9 1498 3 win 1669 +9 1678
Bogdan Brachaczek (E) 1650 +17 1667 4 lose 1678 -17 1661
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1544 -11 1533 5 win 1661 +11 1672
Martin Muzika (E) 1782 +11 1793 6 lose 1672 -11 1661
Marek Hanzl (E) 1445 -7 1438 7 win 1661 +7 1668
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1863 +8 1871 8 lose 1668 -8 1660

Rank before tournament: 1674
Rating change: -14
Rank after tournament: 1660




Team World Championship - Final Tournament
2016.05.02 - 2016.05.04
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1531 +23 1554 1 lose 1697 -23 1674
Yi-Feng Chang(P) 1914 0 1914 2 win 1674 0 1674
Mark Heidmets(P) 1312 +302 1614 3 win 1674 0 1674

Rank before tournament: 1697
Rating change: -23
Rank after tournament: 1674




Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
2016.04.29 - 2016.05.01
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mark Heidmets(P) 1312 0 1312 1 win 1722 0 1722
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1506 +25 1531 2 lose 1722 -25 1697
Laura Örd(P) 1199 0 1199 3 win 1697 0 1697
Yi-Feng Chang(P) 1500 0 1500 4 lose 1697 0 1697
Trent Asso Tõnisson(P) 1242 0 1242 5 win 1697 0 1697
Kevin Kaido Kallikorm(P) 1460 -63 1397 6 win 1697 0 1697

Rank before tournament: 1722
Rating change: -25
Rank after tournament: 1697




13th Fishpárty
2016.04.09 - 2016.04.10
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Petr Žižka (E) 1449 +27 1476 1 lose 1736 -27 1709
Lukáš Vinter(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1709 0 1709
Marek Hanzl (E) 1401 -5 1396 3 win 1709 +5 1714
Igor Eged (E) 1695 +17 1712 4 lose 1714 -17 1697
Ilya Katsev (E) 1517 -8 1509 5 win 1697 +8 1705
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1962 -26 1936 6 win 1705 +26 1731
Gergő Tóth (E) 1889 +9 1898 7 lose 1731 -9 1722

Rank before tournament: 1736
Rating change: -14
Rank after tournament: 1722




Deskohraní 2015
2015.10.24 - 2015.10.25
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Souček (E) 1442 -5 1437 1 win 1718 +5 1723
Martin Muzika (E) 1762 +14 1776 2 lose 1723 -14 1709
Igor Eged (E) 1639 +19 1658 3 lose 1709 -19 1690
Petr Žižka (E) 1412 -5 1407 4 win 1690 +5 1695
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1524 -9 1515 5 win 1695 +9 1704
Pavel Laube (E) 1792 -20 1772 6 win 1704 +20 1724
Tomáš Němec (E) 1641 -12 1629 7 win 1724 +12 1736

Rank before tournament: 1718
Rating change: +18
Rank after tournament: 1736




Czech Open 2015
2015.07.19 - 2015.07.19
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1325 +30 1355 1 lose 1768 -30 1738
Lukáš Souček (E) 1449 -5 1444 2 win 1738 +5 1743
Mirosław Dejna(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1743 0 1743
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1564 +24 1588 4 lose 1743 -24 1719
Miroslav Háša (E) 1691 +17 1708 5 lose 1719 -17 1702
Madli Mirme (E) 1390 -5 1385 6 win 1702 +5 1707
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1564 -10 1554 7 win 1707 +10 1717
Martin Kolouch (E) 1140 -1 1139 8 win 1717 +1 1718

Rank before tournament: 1768
Rating change: -50
Rank after tournament: 1718




12th Fishpárty
2015.04.11 - 2015.04.11
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1588 -11 1577 1 win 1710 +11 1721
Marek Hanzl (E) 1504 -7 1497 2 win 1721 +7 1728
Jan Kopecký (E) 1733 -16 1717 3 win 1728 +16 1744
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1489 -6 1483 4 win 1744 +6 1750
Soňa Turečková (E) 1258 -2 1256 5 win 1750 +2 1752
Lukáš Souček (E) 1441 -5 1436 6 win 1752 +5 1757
Igor Eged (E) 1644 -11 1633 7 win 1757 +11 1768

Rank before tournament: 1710
Rating change: +58
Rank after tournament: 1768




Špekap III
2014.11.29 - 2014.11.29
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Filip Horky(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1750 0 1750
Marek Hanzl (E) 1451 +27 1478 2 lose 1750 -27 1723
Václava Kodatová (E) 1293 -2 1291 3 win 1723 +2 1725
Petr Žižka (E) 1436 -5 1431 4 win 1725 +5 1730
Miroslav Háša (E) 1651 +20 1671 5 lose 1730 -20 1710
Tomáš Hruška(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1710 0 1710
Tomáš Němec (E) 1646 +19 1665 7 lose 1710 -19 1691
Pavel Laube (E) 1751 -19 1732 8 win 1691 +19 1710

Rank before tournament: 1750
Rating change: -40
Rank after tournament: 1710




Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
2014.08.16 - 2014.08.23
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1845 +12 1857 7 lose 1762 -12 1750

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: -12
Rank after tournament: -12




Czech Open 2014 Blitz
2014.07.12 - 2014.07.12
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Erika Tra My Pham Ti(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 2 lose 0 0 0
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 3 win 0 0 0
Jan Purkrábek(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Pavel Laube(P) 0 0 0 5 win 0 0 0
Ondřej Nykl(P) 0 0 0 6 lose 0 0 0
Miroslav Háša(P) 0 0 0 7 lose 0 0 0
Radka Nezvalová(P) 0 0 0 8 win 0 0 0
Pavel Šedý(P) 0 0 0 9 win 0 0 0
Marek Hanzl(P) 0 0 0 10 lose 0 0 0
Tomáš Němec(P) 0 0 0 11 win 0 0 0
Jiří Šmejkal(P) 0 0 0 12 win 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Czech Open 2014
2014.07.11 - 2014.07.13
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radka Nezvalová(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1705 0 1705
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1844 -22 1822 2 win 1705 +22 1727
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1915 +8 1923 3 lose 1727 -8 1719
Soňa Turečková (E) 1364 -4 1360 4 win 1719 +4 1723
Miroslav Háša (E) 1677 -14 1663 5 win 1723 +14 1737
Pavel Laube (E) 1834 -20 1814 6 win 1737 +20 1757
Lukáš Souček(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1757 0 1757
Petr Žižka (E) 1448 -5 1443 8 win 1757 +5 1762

Rank before tournament: 1705
Rating change: +57
Rank after tournament: 1762




11th Fishpárty
2014.04.05 - 2014.04.06
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1507 -8 1499 1 win 1684 +8 1692
Jan Kopecký (E) 1632 +3 1635 2 draw 1692 -3 1689
Pavel Laube (E) 1902 -25 1877 3 win 1689 +25 1714
Tomáš Němec (E) 1657 +3 1660 4 draw 1714 -3 1711
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1447 -6 1441 5 win 1711 +6 1717
Miroslav Háša (E) 1661 +19 1680 6 lose 1717 -19 1698
Petr Žižka (E) 1465 -7 1458 7 win 1698 +7 1705

Rank before tournament: 1684
Rating change: +21
Rank after tournament: 1705




Špekap II
2013.11.30 - 2013.11.30
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jakub Stodola (E) 1331 -3 1328 1 win 1713 +3 1716
Marek Hanzl (E) 1477 -6 1471 2 win 1716 +6 1722
Milan Čapák (E) 1576 +22 1598 3 lose 1722 -22 1700
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1440 -6 1434 4 win 1700 +6 1706
Martin Muzika (E) 1742 +14 1756 5 lose 1706 -14 1692
Martin Vrzal (E) 1300 -3 1297 6 win 1692 +3 1695
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1515 -8 1507 7 win 1695 +8 1703
Tomáš Němec (E) 1637 +19 1656 8 lose 1703 -19 1684

Rank before tournament: 1713
Rating change: -29
Rank after tournament: 1684




Deskohraní 2013
2013.10.05 - 2013.10.05
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ondřej Suchánek(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Miroslav Háša(P) 0 0 0 2 lose 0 0 0
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 3 win 0 0 0
Radim Kostlivý(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Pavel Laube(P) 0 0 0 5 lose 0 0 0
Marko Pellikka(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Martin Muzika(P) 0 0 0 7 lose 0 0 0
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 8 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 9 lose 0 0 0
Samuel Butta(P) 0 0 0 10 win 0 0 0
Aleš Rybka(P) 0 0 0 11 win 0 0 0
Pavlína Brdková(P) 0 0 0 12 lose 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Gomoku World Championship - BT
2013.08.11 - 2013.08.13
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Argo Lillemaa (E) 1481 -8 1473 1 win 1680 +8 1688
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1672 +1 1673 2 draw 1688 -1 1687
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1597 -12 1585 3 win 1687 +12 1699
Takahiro Kudomi(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1699 0 1699
Shin-Ichi Ishitani(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1699 0 1699
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1586 -11 1575 6 win 1699 +11 1710
Pavel Makarov(P) 1500 0 1500 7 lose 1710 0 1710
Ilya Katsev(P) 1557 0 1557 8 win 1710 0 1710
Nikolay Poltaratskiy (E) 1781 -3 1778 9 draw 1710 +3 1713

Rank before tournament: 1680
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1713




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2013.08.03 - 2013.08.05
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1553 +23 1576 1 lose 1706 -23 1683
Mart Narva(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1683 0 1683
Erko Olumets (E) 1467 -7 1460 3 win 1683 +7 1690
Mikhail Kozhin(P) 1490 0 1490 4 lose 1690 0 1690
Kevin Kaido Kallikorm(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1690 0 1690
Ilya Katsev(P) 1295 0 1295 6 win 1690 0 1690
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1830 +10 1840 7 lose 1690 -10 1680

Rank before tournament: 1706
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1680




Czech Open 2013 - Blitz
2013.07.14 - 2013.07.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Marek Hanzl(P) 0 0 0 2 lose 0 0 0
Václava Kodatová(P) 0 0 0 3 win 0 0 0
Jan Purkrábek(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Nipoti(P) 0 0 0 5 lose 0 0 0
Radim Kostlivý(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Tomáš Němec(P) 0 0 0 7 win 0 0 0
Ondřej Nykl(P) 0 0 0 8 lose 0 0 0
Jan Strádal(P) 0 0 0 9 win 0 0 0
Petr Žižka(P) 0 0 0 10 win 0 0 0
Marek Stodola(P) 0 0 0 11 win 0 0 0
Soňa Turečková(P) 0 0 0 12 win 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Czech Open 2013
2013.07.12 - 2013.07.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Václava Kodatová (E) 1370 -4 1366 1 win 1705 +4 1709
Marek Hanzl (E) 1505 -8 1497 2 win 1709 +8 1717
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1867 +9 1876 3 lose 1717 -9 1708
Petr Žižka(P) 1478 0 1478 4 win 1708 0 1708
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1893 +8 1901 5 lose 1708 -8 1700
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1407 +11 1418 6 draw 1700 -11 1689
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1551 -10 1541 7 win 1689 +10 1699
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1485 -7 1478 8 win 1699 +7 1706

Rank before tournament: 1705
Rating change: +1
Rank after tournament: 1706




10th Fishparty
2013.04.13 - 2013.04.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1392 +28 1420 1 lose 1725 -28 1697
Karel Hájek (E) 1269 -2 1267 2 win 1697 +2 1699
Madli Mirme (E) 1453 -6 1447 3 win 1699 +6 1705
Jan Rippel (E) 1516 -8 1508 4 win 1705 +8 1713
Pavel Laube (E) 1856 +10 1866 5 lose 1713 -10 1703
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1609 -12 1597 6 win 1703 +12 1715
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1851 +10 1861 7 lose 1715 -10 1705

Rank before tournament: 1725
Rating change: -20
Rank after tournament: 1705




Špekap I.
2012.12.01 - 2012.12.02
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1422 -5 1417 1 win 1716 +5 1721
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1609 +21 1630 2 lose 1721 -21 1700
Jan Rejšek (E) 1562 -10 1552 3 win 1700 +10 1710
Marek Hanzl (E) 1456 -6 1450 4 win 1710 +6 1716
Pavel Laube (E) 1791 +13 1804 5 lose 1716 -13 1703
Soňa Turečková (E) 1499 -8 1491 6 win 1703 +8 1711
Miroslav Háša (E) 1671 -14 1657 7 win 1711 +14 1725

Rank before tournament: 1716
Rating change: +9
Rank after tournament: 1725




Deskohraní 2012
2012.10.14 - 2012.10.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ondřej Berka(P) 1281 0 1281 1 win 1714 0 1714
Soňa Turečková(P) 1435 0 1435 2 win 1714 0 1714
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1864 +9 1873 3 lose 1714 -9 1705
Aleš Rybka (E) 1699 -16 1683 4 win 1705 +16 1721
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1415 -5 1410 5 win 1721 +5 1726
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1433 -5 1428 6 win 1726 +5 1731
Pavel Laube (E) 1752 +15 1767 7 lose 1731 -15 1716

Rank before tournament: 1714
Rating change: +2
Rank after tournament: 1716




1st Team Gomoku European Championship
2012.07.20 - 2012.07.26
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1409 -5 1404 1 win 1691 +5 1696
Tamás Drabos(P) 1423 0 1423 2 win 1696 0 1696
Martin Kolouch(P) 1239 0 1239 3 win 1696 0 1696
Michał Zajk (E) 1775 +12 1787 4 lose 1696 -12 1684
Gábor Gyenes (E) 1559 -10 1549 5 win 1684 +10 1694
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1414 -5 1409 6 win 1694 +5 1699
Bálint Mosóczi (E) 1450 -6 1444 7 win 1699 +6 1705
Peter Jonsson (E) 1525 -8 1517 8 win 1705 +8 1713
Michał Zajk (E) 1806 +12 1818 9 lose 1713 -12 1701
Kristóf Ménesi (E) 1628 -13 1615 10 win 1701 +13 1714

Rank before tournament: 1691
Rating change: +23
Rank after tournament: 1714




Czech Open 2012
2012.07.15 - 2012.07.15
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavlína Brdková(P) 1436 0 1436 1 win 1694 0 1694
Jan Strádal (E) 1772 -20 1752 2 win 1694 +20 1714
Jan Kopecký (E) 1663 +18 1681 3 lose 1714 -18 1696
Martin Muzika (E) 1750 +14 1764 4 lose 1696 -14 1682
Madli Mirme(P) 1483 0 1483 5 win 1682 0 1682
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1854 +9 1863 6 lose 1682 -9 1673
Jakub Stodola(P) 1366 0 1366 7 win 1673 0 1673
Igor Eged (E) 1706 -18 1688 8 win 1673 +18 1691

Rank before tournament: 1694
Rating change: -3
Rank after tournament: 1691




9th Fishparty
2012.04.14 - 2012.04.15
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Artur Tamioła (E) 1905 +6 1911 1 lose 1647 -6 1641
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1459 -8 1451 2 win 1641 +8 1649
Petr Neuman (E) 1458 -8 1450 3 win 1649 +8 1657
Ondřej Hromádka(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1657 0 1657
Michał Kozimor (E) 1788 -22 1766 5 win 1657 +22 1679
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1888 -25 1863 6 win 1679 +25 1704
Gergő Tóth (E) 1841 +10 1851 7 lose 1704 -10 1694

Rank before tournament: 1647
Rating change: +47
Rank after tournament: 1694




Deskohraní 2011
2011.10.09 - 2011.10.09
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Kopecký (E) 1707 -4 1703 1 draw 1612 +4 1616
Tomáš Němec (E) 1671 -19 1652 2 win 1616 +19 1635
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1488 +22 1510 3 lose 1635 -22 1613
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1839 +7 1846 4 lose 1613 -7 1606
Artur Tamioła (E) 1899 -27 1872 5 win 1606 +27 1633
Tomáš Svitak(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1633 0 1633
Attila Hegedűs (E) 1635 -16 1619 7 win 1633 +16 1649
Attila Demján (E) 2079 +2 2081 8 lose 1649 -2 1647

Rank before tournament: 1612
Rating change: +35
Rank after tournament: 1647




Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
2011.08.04 - 2011.08.10
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1780 -22 1758 1 win 1643 +22 1665
Pavel Laube (E) 1746 +12 1758 2 lose 1665 -12 1653
Villem Mesila(P) 1731 0 1731 3 win 1653 0 1653
Gergő Tóth (E) 1794 +10 1804 4 lose 1653 -10 1643
Artur Tamioła (E) 1927 +5 1932 5 lose 1643 -5 1638
Attila Demján (E) 2061 +3 2064 6 lose 1638 -3 1635
Björn Lind(P) 1479 0 1479 7 lose 1635 0 1635
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1853 +7 1860 8 lose 1635 -7 1628
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1791 +9 1800 9 lose 1628 -9 1619
Ko-Han Chen(P) 1500 0 1500 10 win 1619 0 1619
Michał Żukowski (E) 1825 +7 1832 11 lose 1619 -7 1612

Rank before tournament: 1643
Rating change: -31
Rank after tournament: 1612




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2011.08.01 - 2011.08.03
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Björn Lind(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1637 0 1637
Michał Żukowski (E) 1772 +10 1782 2 lose 1637 -10 1627
Sheng-Min Lin(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1627 0 1627
Oleg Bulatowsky(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1627 0 1627
Maciej Nowakowski (E) 1783 -7 1776 5 draw 1627 +7 1634
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1668 -18 1650 6 win 1634 +18 1652
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1805 +9 1814 7 lose 1652 -9 1643

Rank before tournament: 1637
Rating change: +6
Rank after tournament: 1643




8th Fishparty
2011.04.09 - 2011.04.10
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jakub Šoupal(P) 1280 0 1280 1 win 1605 0 1605
Artur Tamioła (E) 1878 +5 1883 2 lose 1605 -5 1600
Marek Hanzl (E) 1484 -11 1473 3 win 1600 +11 1611
Jiří Hodan(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1611 0 1611
Marcin Bohdankiewicz (E) 1684 -19 1665 5 win 1611 +19 1630
Adam Harmasz (E) 1684 -18 1666 6 win 1630 +18 1648
Jan Strádal (E) 1761 +11 1772 7 lose 1648 -11 1637

Rank before tournament: 1605
Rating change: +32
Rank after tournament: 1637




6th Polish Gomoku Championship
2010.11.13 - 2010.11.14
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavel Laube (E) 1861 -26 1835 1 win 1615 +26 1641
Michał Kozimor (E) 1756 +11 1767 2 lose 1641 -11 1630
Radosław Zajk (E) 1524 -11 1513 3 win 1630 +11 1641
Miroslav Háša (E) 1579 -13 1566 4 win 1641 +13 1654
Piotr Bieniek(P) 1695 0 1695 5 lose 1654 0 1654
Marcin Majczyk (E) 1743 +12 1755 6 lose 1654 -12 1642
Martin Muzika (E) 1820 -8 1812 7 draw 1642 +8 1650
Tomasz Matyja (E) 1315 -4 1311 8 win 1650 +4 1654
Adam Harmasz(P) 1791 0 1791 9 win 1654 0 1654
Michał Żukowski (E) 1774 +11 1785 10 lose 1654 -11 1643
Marcin Porczak (E) 1568 +19 1587 11 lose 1643 -19 1624
Kamil Pawela (E) 1561 +19 1580 12 lose 1624 -19 1605

Rank before tournament: 1615
Rating change: -10
Rank after tournament: 1605




Deskohraní 2010
2010.10.09 - 2010.10.09
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lenka Kozlová(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1609 0 1609
Tomáš Němec (E) 1585 +17 1602 2 lose 1609 -17 1592
Marek Hanzl(P) 1244 0 1244 3 win 1592 0 1592
Petr Neuman (E) 1471 -11 1460 4 win 1592 +11 1603
Martin Muzika (E) 1906 -27 1879 5 win 1603 +27 1630
Jan Kopecký (E) 1715 +12 1727 6 lose 1630 -12 1618
Pavel Laube (E) 1836 +7 1843 7 lose 1618 -7 1611
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1517 -12 1505 8 win 1611 +12 1623
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1819 +8 1827 9 lose 1623 -8 1615

Rank before tournament: 1609
Rating change: +6
Rank after tournament: 1615




Czech Open 2010
2010.07.18 - 2010.07.18
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Filip Bolech(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1573 0 1573
Jan Strádal (E) 1730 -23 1707 2 win 1573 +23 1596
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1842 +6 1848 3 lose 1596 -6 1590
Petr Neuman (E) 1439 -9 1430 4 win 1590 +9 1599
Pavel Laube (E) 1858 +6 1864 5 lose 1599 -6 1593
Miroslav Háša (E) 1597 -16 1581 6 win 1593 +16 1609
Martin Muzika(P) 1808 +118 1926 7 lose 1609 0 1609

Rank before tournament: 1573
Rating change: +36
Rank after tournament: 1609




7th Fishparty
2010.04.10 - 2010.04.11
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Miroslav Háša(P) 1437 0 1437 1 lose 1557 0 1557
Tomáš Němec (E) 1571 +15 1586 2 lose 1557 -15 1542
Petr Neuman (E) 1436 -11 1425 3 win 1542 +11 1553
Jiří Sehnoutka(P) 1500 0 1500 4 lose 1553 0 1553
Marek Hanzl(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1553 0 1553
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1431 -11 1420 6 win 1553 +11 1564
Michał Pietrusiak (E) 1404 -9 1395 7 win 1564 +9 1573

Rank before tournament: 1557
Rating change: +16
Rank after tournament: 1573




Deskohraní 2009
2009.09.20 - 2009.09.20
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavel Laube (E) 1874 +4 1878 1 lose 1542 -4 1538
Jan Rippel (E) 1513 -15 1498 2 win 1538 +15 1553
Kateřina Forštová (E) 1331 -7 1324 3 win 1553 +7 1560
Aleš Rybka (E) 1749 -24 1725 4 win 1560 +24 1584
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1746 +9 1755 5 lose 1584 -9 1575
Jan Kopecký (E) 1671 +12 1683 6 lose 1575 -12 1563
David Sládek(P) 1110 0 1110 7 win 1563 0 1563
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1826 +6 1832 8 lose 1563 -6 1557

Rank before tournament: 1542
Rating change: +15
Rank after tournament: 1557




Gomoku World Championship - BT
2009.08.11 - 2009.08.13
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Michał Kozimor (E) 1787 -26 1761 1 win 1521 +26 1547
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1792 +6 1798 2 lose 1547 -6 1541
Milan Čejka(P) 1620 0 1620 3 win 1541 0 1541
Jan Kopecký (E) 1675 -22 1653 4 win 1541 +22 1563
Igor Eged (E) 1667 +11 1678 5 lose 1563 -11 1552
Jan Bielák (E) 1645 -4 1641 6 draw 1552 +4 1556
Łukasz Białkowski (E) 1599 +14 1613 7 lose 1556 -14 1542

Rank before tournament: 1521
Rating change: +21
Rank after tournament: 1542




Czech Open 2009
2009.07.19 - 2009.07.19
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Strádal (E) 1694 +9 1703 1 lose 1531 -9 1522
Eva Vondráčková (E) 1348 -9 1339 2 win 1522 +9 1531
Petr Neuman (E) 1508 +17 1525 3 lose 1531 -17 1514
Milan Čejka(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1514 0 1514
Jan Rippel (E) 1523 -16 1507 5 win 1514 +16 1530
Jan Bielák (E) 1624 +12 1636 6 lose 1530 -12 1518
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1510 +16 1526 7 lose 1518 -16 1502
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1558 -19 1539 8 win 1502 +19 1521

Rank before tournament: 1531
Rating change: -10
Rank after tournament: 1521




6th Fishparty
2009.04.18 - 2009.04.18
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1510 +18 1528 1 lose 1550 -18 1532
Břetislav Krček (E) 1654 +11 1665 2 lose 1532 -11 1521
Petr Jirásko(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1521 0 1521
Karel Hájek(P) 1226 0 1226 4 win 1521 0 1521
Tomáš Barták(P) 1569 0 1569 5 lose 1521 0 1521
Jan Flek (E) 1386 -10 1376 6 win 1521 +10 1531
Jan Kopecký(P) 1500 0 1500 7 lose 1531 0 1531
Kateřina Forštová(P) 1500 0 1500 8 win 1531 0 1531
Elvíra Jeronimová(P) 1185 -3 1182 9 win 1531 0 1531

Rank before tournament: 1550
Rating change: -19
Rank after tournament: 1531




Piskap 2008
2008.11.29 - 2008.11.29
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Aleš Rybka (E) 1657 +12 1669 1 lose 1576 -12 1564
Eva Vondráčková (E) 1391 -9 1382 2 win 1564 +9 1573
Jan Chalupa(P) 1179 0 1179 3 win 1573 0 1573
Jan Strádal (E) 1627 +14 1641 4 lose 1573 -14 1559
Igor Eged (E) 1604 -2 1602 5 draw 1559 +2 1561
Tomáš Vrzal (E) 1400 -9 1391 6 win 1561 +9 1570
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1475 +20 1495 7 lose 1570 -20 1550

Rank before tournament: 1576
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1550




Czech Republic vs Poland international match
2008.10.18 - 2008.10.19
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1506 -10 1496 1 win 1649 +10 1659
Michał Żukowski(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1659 0 1659
Artur Tamioła (E) 1750 +12 1762 3 lose 1659 -12 1647
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1449 +24 1473 4 lose 1647 -24 1623
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1638 +15 1653 5 lose 1623 -15 1608
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1826 -25 1801 6 win 1608 +25 1633
Marcin Niedbalec (E) 1526 +21 1547 7 lose 1633 -21 1612
Marcin Majczyk (E) 1668 -19 1649 8 win 1612 +19 1631
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1527 +21 1548 9 lose 1631 -21 1610
Michał Żukowski(P) 1500 0 1500 10 draw 1610 0 1610
Artur Tamioła (E) 1792 +8 1800 11 lose 1610 -8 1602
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1451 -9 1442 12 win 1602 +9 1611
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1622 +15 1637 13 lose 1611 -15 1596
Adrian Fitzermann (E) 1829 +7 1836 14 lose 1596 -7 1589
Krzysztof Gaweł(P) 1500 0 1500 15 lose 1589 0 1589
Marcin Majczyk (E) 1644 +13 1657 16 lose 1589 -13 1576

Rank before tournament: 1649
Rating change: -73
Rank after tournament: 1576




Deskohraní 2008
2008.10.04 - 2008.10.04
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavel Laube (E) 1790 +9 1799 1 lose 1624 -9 1615
Petr Kouba(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1615 0 1615
Tomáš Rieb (E) 1391 -7 1384 3 win 1615 +7 1622
Igor Eged (E) 1596 +1 1597 4 draw 1622 -1 1621
Eva Vondráčková (E) 1392 -7 1385 5 win 1621 +7 1628
Jan Strádal (E) 1681 -18 1663 6 win 1628 +18 1646
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1682 +14 1696 7 lose 1646 -14 1632
Břetislav Krček (E) 1644 -17 1627 8 win 1632 +17 1649
Attila Demján(P) 1885 -46 1839 9 lose 1649 0 1649

Rank before tournament: 1624
Rating change: +25
Rank after tournament: 1649




Czech Open 2008
2008.07.11 - 2008.07.11
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Michal Koláček (E) 1579 -17 1562 1 win 1549 +17 1566
Petr Neuman (E) 1501 -13 1488 2 win 1566 +13 1579
Marcus Eriksson(P) 1622 0 1622 3 win 1579 0 1579
Jan Strádal (E) 1669 +12 1681 4 lose 1579 -12 1567
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1617 +14 1631 5 lose 1567 -14 1553
Pavel Laube (E) 1787 -25 1762 6 win 1553 +25 1578
Jan Bielák (E) 1716 -22 1694 7 win 1578 +22 1600
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1788 -24 1764 8 win 1600 +24 1624

Rank before tournament: 1549
Rating change: +75
Rank after tournament: 1624




Piskap 2007
2007.12.09 - 2007.12.09
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Tomáš Němec (E) 1559 0 1559 1 win 1504 0 1504
Ondřej Nykl (E) 1834 0 1834 2 lose 1504 0 1504
Pavel Laube (E) 1785 0 1785 3 lose 1504 0 1504
Jiří Sobek(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1504 0 1504
Petr Neuman (E) 1525 0 1525 5 lose 1504 0 1504
Anna Preisová (E) 1342 0 1342 6 win 1504 0 1504
Eva Vondráčková(P) 1355 0 1355 7 win 1504 0 1504
Lenka Kubanová(P) 1197 +296 1493 8 win 1504 +45 1549

Rank before tournament: 1504
Rating change: +45
Rank after tournament: 1549




Deskohraní 2007
2007.09.30 - 2007.09.30
OpponentGameŠtěpán
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Jan Strádal (E) 1647 0 1647 1 lose 1500 0 1500
Petr Nobst(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1500 0 1500
Klára Vytisková(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1500 0 1500
Eva Vondráčková(P) 1293 0 1293 4 win 1500 0 1500
Petr Janura (E) 1707 0 1707 5 lose 1500 0 1500
Jiří Fontán (E) 1511 0 1511 6 lose 1500 0 1500
Barbora Krucká (E) 1427 0 1427 7 win 1500 0 1500
Jan Rippel (E) 1530 0 1530 8 win 1500 0 1500
Michal Koláček(P) 1342 +249 1591 9 win 1500 +4 1504

Rank before tournament: 1500
Rating change: +4
Rank after tournament: 1504