Register
Forgot your password?

SEARCH PROFILES









Ilya Katsev


Saint Petersburg
  • Actual rating: 1622
  • Actual state: Active estabilished
  • Top rating: 1684 [2017-11-11]

  • First game: 2013-05-09
  • Last game: 2018-11-17
  • Games: 447
  • Tournaments: 60

  • Wins: 247 [55 %]
  • Draws: 16 [4 %]
  • Losses: 184 [41 %]

Game history

Saint Petersburg's autumn 2018
2018.11.17 - 2018.11.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Aleksey Lomakin (E) 1194 -3 1191 1 win 1613 +3 1616
Olga Lomakina (E) 1324 -5 1319 2 win 1616 +5 1621
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1595 -15 1580 3 win 1621 +15 1636
Denis Kachaev (E) 1850 +7 1857 4 lose 1636 -7 1629
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1666 +14 1680 5 lose 1629 -14 1615
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1079 -1 1078 6 win 1615 +1 1616
Oksana Komarova (E) 1373 -6 1367 7 win 1616 +6 1622

Rank before tournament: 1613
Rating change: +9
Rank after tournament: 1622




Estonian Championship of Rapid Gomoku
2018.10.19 - 2018.10.20
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Magnus Murumaa (E) 1345 -6 1339 1 win 1588 +6 1594
Kirke Koni (E) 1188 -3 1185 2 win 1594 +3 1597
Ardi Raag (E) 1413 +8 1421 3 draw 1597 -8 1589
Ants Soosorv (E) 1694 -21 1673 4 win 1589 +21 1610
Matiss Riherts(P) 1455 0 1455 5 win 1610 0 1610
Karl-Mattias Moor (E) 1246 -3 1243 6 win 1610 +3 1613
Mari Kolk(P) 1126 +226 1352 7 win 1613 0 1613

Rank before tournament: 1588
Rating change: +25
Rank after tournament: 1613




TGWC
2018.08.12 - 2018.08.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Irina Metreveli(P) 1638 0 1638 1 lose 1603 0 1603
Ilya Muratov (E) 1853 +6 1859 2 lose 1603 -6 1597
Márk Horváth (E) 1514 +20 1534 3 lose 1597 -20 1577
Michał Zajk (E) 1800 +7 1807 4 lose 1577 -7 1570
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1668 -20 1648 5 win 1570 +20 1590
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1471 -11 1460 6 win 1590 +11 1601
Jakub Horák (E) 1496 +5 1501 7 draw 1601 -5 1596
Kuno Kolk (E) 1454 +22 1476 8 lose 1596 -22 1574
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1520 -14 1506 9 win 1574 +14 1588

Rank before tournament: 1603
Rating change: -15
Rank after tournament: 1588




Czech Open 2018
2018.07.14 - 2018.07.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alan David(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1644 0 1644
Pavel Laube (E) 1717 +13 1730 2 lose 1644 -13 1631
Jakub Stodola (E) 1295 +28 1323 3 lose 1631 -28 1603
Lukáš Kraus(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1603 0 1603
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1559 -14 1545 5 win 1603 +14 1617
Jussi Ikonen (E) 1413 +24 1437 6 lose 1617 -24 1593
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1456 -10 1446 7 win 1593 +10 1603

Rank before tournament: 1644
Rating change: -41
Rank after tournament: 1603




2nd Krasnodar Tournament
2018.05.20 - 2018.05.20
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Natalia Shuvalova(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1603 0 1603
Yura Pogosov(P) 1727 0 1727 2 win 1603 0 1603
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1687 -20 1667 3 win 1603 +20 1623
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1743 -21 1722 4 win 1623 +21 1644
Mikhail Bugakov(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1644 0 1644
Gennady Khomukhin(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1644 0 1644
Alexander Arkharov(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1644 0 1644
Aleksander Kirillov(P) 1500 0 1500 8 win 1644 0 1644
Eduard Mkrtychev(P) 1500 -109 1391 9 win 1644 0 1644

Rank before tournament: 1603
Rating change: +41
Rank after tournament: 1644




7th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2018.05.12 - 2018.05.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Denis Kachaev (E) 1814 +9 1823 1 lose 1654 -9 1645
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1719 +13 1732 2 lose 1645 -13 1632
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1578 +18 1596 3 lose 1632 -18 1614
Denis Osipov (E) 1850 +7 1857 5 lose 1614 -7 1607
Sergey Galochkin (E) 1231 -3 1228 6 win 1607 +3 1610
Oleg Eremin (E) 1681 +13 1694 7 lose 1610 -13 1597
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1104 -2 1102 8 win 1597 +2 1599
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1239 -4 1235 9 win 1599 +4 1603

Rank before tournament: 1654
Rating change: -51
Rank after tournament: 1603




15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2018.04.21 - 2018.04.22
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Adéla Krylová (E) 1413 +26 1439 1 lose 1654 -26 1628
František Fňukal(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1628 0 1628
Semir Arabo(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1628 0 1628
Jakub Stodola (E) 1323 -5 1318 4 win 1628 +5 1633
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1589 -14 1575 5 win 1633 +14 1647
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1638 -16 1622 6 win 1647 +16 1663
Martin Muzika (E) 1832 +9 1841 7 lose 1663 -9 1654

Rank before tournament: 1654
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1654




4th Pskov Open Tournament
2018.03.31 - 2018.03.31
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Yuriy Kraubner(P) 1409 0 1409 2 win 1673 0 1673
Denis Kachaev (E) 1826 +9 1835 3 lose 1673 -9 1664
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1665 +16 1681 4 lose 1664 -16 1648
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1261 -3 1258 5 win 1648 +3 1651
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1243 -3 1240 6 win 1651 +3 1654
Aleksey Voloshchuk(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1654 0 1654
Garik Mangasarov(P) 1500 0 1500 8 win 1654 0 1654
Danila Nikitin(P) 1500 -270 1230 9 win 1654 0 1654

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: -19
Rank after tournament: -19




Voronezh Open Tournament
2018.03.17 - 2018.03.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexey Mikhaylov(P) 1500 0 1500 1 lose 1672 0 1672
Alexey Mikhaylov(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1672 0 1672
Dmitriy Savenko(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1672 0 1672
Dmitriy Savenko(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1672 0 1672
Oleg Eremin(P) 1597 0 1597 5 win 1672 0 1672
Oleg Eremin(P) 1597 0 1597 6 draw 1672 0 1672
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1666 +16 1682 7 lose 1672 -16 1656
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1682 -17 1665 8 win 1656 +17 1673
Vladimir Kosyakin(P) 1500 0 1500 9 win 1673 0 1673
Vladimir Kosyakin(P) 1500 -130 1370 10 win 1673 0 1673

Rank before tournament: 1672
Rating change: +1
Rank after tournament: 1673




Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open
2018.03.03 - 2018.03.04
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Nóra Kucsera(P) 1136 0 1136 1 win 1671 0 1671
Lukáš Souček (E) 1545 -10 1535 2 win 1671 +10 1681
Martin Muzika (E) 1822 +10 1832 3 lose 1681 -10 1671
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1919 +6 1925 4 lose 1671 -6 1665
Igor Eged (E) 1714 +14 1728 5 lose 1665 -14 1651
Tereza Hackerová (E) 1208 -2 1206 6 win 1651 +2 1653
Pavel Laube (E) 1720 -19 1701 7 win 1653 +19 1672

Rank before tournament: 1671
Rating change: +1
Rank after tournament: 1672




Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
2018.01.07 - 2018.01.08
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1789 +10 1799 1 lose 1653 -10 1643
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1256 -3 1253 2 win 1643 +3 1646
Pavel Makarov (E) 1657 -17 1640 3 win 1646 +17 1663
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1249 -3 1246 4 win 1663 +3 1666
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1612 +2 1614 5 draw 1666 -2 1664
Denis Kachaev (E) 1803 +10 1813 6 lose 1664 -10 1654
Alexandr Ezupov (E) 1675 -17 1658 7 win 1654 +17 1671

Rank before tournament: 1653
Rating change: +18
Rank after tournament: 1671




Tallinn Open
2017.12.28 - 2017.12.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Anna-Brigita Topkin(P) 1133 0 1133 1 win 1643 0 1643
Brenet Rahumägi (E) 1436 -7 1429 2 win 1643 +7 1650
Tauri Purk (E) 1597 -14 1583 3 win 1650 +14 1664
Matiss Riherts(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1664 0 1664
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1477 +24 1501 5 lose 1664 -24 1640
Kuno Kolk (E) 1507 -10 1497 6 win 1640 +10 1650
Rauno Lääne(P) 1363 0 1363 7 win 1650 0 1650
Markus Ikla (E) 1286 -3 1283 8 win 1650 +3 1653
Kaspar Jakobsoo(P) 957 +212 1169 9 win 1653 0 1653

Rank before tournament: 1643
Rating change: +10
Rank after tournament: 1653




Krasnodar Open Tournament
2017.12.09 - 2017.12.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexandr Kozmin(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1633 0 1633
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1735 +11 1746 3 lose 1633 -11 1622
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1807 -8 1799 4 draw 1622 +8 1630
Yura Pogosov(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1630 0 1630
Alexandr Kozmin(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1630 0 1630
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1764 +10 1774 8 lose 1630 -10 1620
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1781 -23 1758 9 win 1620 +23 1643
Yura Pogosov(P) 1500 +227 1727 10 lose 1643 0 1643

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +10
Rank after tournament: 10




5th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2017.12.02 - 2017.12.02
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1280 -3 1277 1 win 1680 +3 1683
Anton Efremov(P) 1475 0 1475 2 win 1683 0 1683
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1619 +19 1638 3 lose 1683 -19 1664
Denis Kachaev (E) 1759 +12 1771 4 lose 1664 -12 1652
Sergey Galochkin(P) 1185 0 1185 5 win 1652 0 1652
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1134 -2 1132 6 win 1652 +2 1654
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1547 +21 1568 7 lose 1654 -21 1633

Rank before tournament: 1680
Rating change: -47
Rank after tournament: 1633




13th Polish Gomoku Championship
2017.11.11 - 2017.11.12
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1452 -9 1443 1 win 1626 +9 1635
Jarosław Lange (E) 1745 -5 1740 2 draw 1635 +5 1640
Bogdan Brachaczek (E) 1568 -13 1555 3 win 1640 +13 1653
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1722 -19 1703 4 win 1653 +19 1672
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1583 -12 1571 5 win 1672 +12 1684
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1617 +19 1636 6 lose 1684 -19 1665
Madli Mirme (E) 1251 -3 1248 7 win 1665 +3 1668
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1577 -12 1565 8 win 1668 +12 1680

Rank before tournament: 1626
Rating change: +54
Rank after tournament: 1680




Estonian Championship of Gomoku
2017.10.27 - 2017.10.27
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Marina Sonina(P) 1153 0 1153 1 win 1599 0 1599
Martin Pukk(P) 1101 0 1101 2 win 1599 0 1599
Mark Heidmets (E) 1462 -10 1452 3 win 1599 +10 1609
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1435 -9 1426 4 win 1609 +9 1618
Brenet Rahumägi (E) 1455 -9 1446 5 win 1618 +9 1627
Kuno Kolk (E) 1517 -11 1506 6 win 1627 +11 1638
Tauri Purk (E) 1585 -14 1571 7 win 1638 +14 1652
Denis Orlov (E) 1383 +26 1409 8 lose 1652 -26 1626

Rank before tournament: 1599
Rating change: +27
Rank after tournament: 1626




Autumn legends
2017.09.17 - 2017.09.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Aleksey Lomakin (E) 1195 -3 1192 1 win 1593 +3 1596
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1248 -4 1244 2 win 1596 +4 1600
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1761 -23 1738 3 win 1600 +23 1623
Denis Kachaev (E) 1772 +10 1782 4 lose 1623 -10 1613
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1270 -4 1266 5 win 1613 +4 1617
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1574 +18 1592 6 lose 1617 -18 1599
N Bichevin(P) 1500 -221 1279 7 win 1599 0 1599

Rank before tournament: 1593
Rating change: +6
Rank after tournament: 1599




Gomoku World Championship - AT
2017.07.23 - 2017.07.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilya Muratov (E) 1782 +9 1791 1 lose 1618 -9 1609
Michał Żukowski (E) 1817 +7 1824 2 lose 1609 -7 1602
Martin Muzika (E) 1775 +9 1784 3 lose 1602 -9 1593
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1751 +9 1760 4 lose 1593 -9 1584
Denis Osipov (E) 1728 +10 1738 5 lose 1584 -10 1574
Zoltán László (E) 1755 +8 1763 6 lose 1574 -8 1566
Petr Žižka (E) 1613 -18 1595 7 win 1566 +18 1584
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1929 +4 1933 8 lose 1584 -4 1580
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1817 +6 1823 9 lose 1580 -6 1574
Pavel Laube (E) 1769 -24 1745 10 win 1574 +24 1598
Gergő Tóth (E) 1889 +5 1894 11 lose 1598 -5 1593

Rank before tournament: 1618
Rating change: -25
Rank after tournament: 1593




Russian Championship Final 2017
2017.06.09 - 2017.06.12
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1754 -22 1732 1 win 1607 +22 1629
Ilya Muratov (E) 1794 +9 1803 2 lose 1629 -9 1620
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1872 +6 1878 3 lose 1620 -6 1614
Denis Osipov (E) 1758 -22 1736 4 win 1614 +22 1636
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1774 +10 1784 5 lose 1636 -10 1626
Dmitriy Gorbachev (E) 1299 -4 1295 6 win 1626 +4 1630
Denis Kachaev (E) 1742 -21 1721 7 win 1630 +21 1651
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1787 +10 1797 8 lose 1651 -10 1641
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1487 +23 1510 9 lose 1641 -23 1618

Rank before tournament: 1607
Rating change: +11
Rank after tournament: 1618




14. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2017.05.27 - 2017.05.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Adéla Krylová(P) 1202 0 1202 1 win 1597 0 1597
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1638 -18 1620 2 win 1597 +18 1615
Martin Muzika (E) 1805 +8 1813 3 lose 1615 -8 1607
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1578 -15 1563 4 win 1607 +15 1622
Tereza Hackerová(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1622 0 1622
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1492 -10 1482 6 win 1622 +10 1632
Lukáš Souček (E) 1417 +25 1442 7 lose 1632 -25 1607

Rank before tournament: 1597
Rating change: +10
Rank after tournament: 1607




6th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2017.05.06 - 2017.05.06
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva(P) 1151 0 1151 1 win 1601 0 1601
Denis Kachaev (E) 1718 +11 1729 2 lose 1601 -11 1590
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1526 -13 1513 4 win 1590 +13 1603
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1244 +12 1256 5 draw 1603 -12 1591
Sergey Galochkin(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1591 0 1591
Olga Lomakina (E) 1351 -6 1345 7 win 1591 +6 1597

Rank before tournament: 1601
Rating change: -4
Rank after tournament: 1597




Cup of the Urals and Siberia
2017.05.01 - 2017.05.01
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1647 -20 1627 1 win 1562 +20 1582
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1741 -23 1718 2 win 1582 +23 1605
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1587 -15 1572 3 win 1605 +15 1620
Dmitriy Pushkarev (E) 1562 +19 1581 4 lose 1620 -19 1601

Rank before tournament: 1562
Rating change: +39
Rank after tournament: 1601




Cup of the Urals and Siberia
2017.04.30 - 2017.04.30
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Andrey Perevozkin(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1524 0 1524
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1547 +15 1562 2 lose 1524 -15 1509
Dmitriy Pushkarev (E) 1579 -19 1560 3 win 1509 +19 1528
Marina Kovalenko (E) 1358 -9 1349 4 win 1528 +9 1537
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1725 +8 1733 5 lose 1537 -8 1529
Alexandr Prokopiev (E) 1407 -11 1396 6 win 1529 +11 1540
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1669 -22 1647 7 win 1540 +22 1562

Rank before tournament: 1524
Rating change: +38
Rank after tournament: 1562




The 2nd QTRC 2017
2017.02.23 - 2017.02.25
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Sergej Andreev(P) 1562 0 1562 1 win 1491 0 1491
Denis Kachaev (E) 1754 +6 1760 2 lose 1491 -6 1485
Dariya Petrenko(P) 1314 0 1314 3 lose 1485 0 1485
Oksana Komarova (E) 1404 -12 1392 4 win 1485 +12 1497
Dmitriy Gorbachev (E) 1234 -6 1228 5 win 1497 +6 1503
Denis Osipov (E) 1796 -27 1769 6 win 1503 +27 1530
Ilya Muratov (E) 1786 +6 1792 7 lose 1530 -6 1524

Rank before tournament: 1491
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1524




Tallinn Gomoku Open
2016.12.28 - 2016.12.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Markus Ikla (E) 1293 -8 1285 1 win 1494 +8 1502
Martin Höbemägi (E) 1601 -20 1581 2 win 1502 +20 1522
Marina Sonina(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1522 0 1522
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1593 +13 1606 4 lose 1522 -13 1509
Ardi Raag(P) 1227 0 1227 5 win 1509 0 1509
Kirke Koni(P) 1264 0 1264 6 win 1509 0 1509
Vladimir Sushkov (E) 1655 +10 1665 7 lose 1509 -10 1499
Denis Orlov (E) 1366 +22 1388 8 lose 1499 -22 1477
Brenet Rahumägi (E) 1438 -14 1424 9 win 1477 +14 1491

Rank before tournament: 1494
Rating change: -3
Rank after tournament: 1491




12th Polish Gomoku Championship
2016.11.12 - 2016.11.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1511 +17 1528 1 lose 1525 -17 1508
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1556 +14 1570 2 lose 1508 -14 1494
Bogdan Brachaczek (E) 1627 -22 1605 3 win 1494 +22 1516
Adam Wacławik(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1516 0 1516
Jan Sekułowicz (E) 1450 +19 1469 5 lose 1516 -19 1497
Andrzej Kosztyła (E) 1320 -8 1312 7 win 1497 +8 1505
Michał Zajk (E) 1891 +3 1894 8 lose 1505 -3 1502
Piotr Bieniek (E) 1704 +8 1712 9 lose 1502 -8 1494

Rank before tournament: 1525
Rating change: -31
Rank after tournament: 1494




Deskohraní 2016
2016.10.29 - 2016.10.30
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Souček (E) 1436 -15 1421 1 win 1451 +15 1466
Miroslav Háša (E) 1683 -25 1658 2 win 1466 +25 1491
Igor Eged (E) 1728 -26 1702 3 win 1491 +26 1517
Pavel Laube (E) 1801 -27 1774 5 win 1517 +27 1544
Petr Žižka (E) 1484 +3 1487 6 draw 1544 -3 1541
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1618 -20 1598 7 win 1541 +20 1561
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1470 +20 1490 8 lose 1561 -20 1541
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1547 +16 1563 9 lose 1541 -16 1525

Rank before tournament: 1451
Rating change: +74
Rank after tournament: 1525




Saint Petersburg's autumn 2016
2016.10.23 - 2016.10.23
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Denis Osipov (E) 1745 +6 1751 1 lose 1483 -6 1477
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1441 -14 1427 2 win 1477 +14 1491
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1249 -6 1243 3 win 1491 +6 1497
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1703 +7 1710 4 lose 1497 -7 1490
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1565 +13 1578 5 lose 1490 -13 1477
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1223 +26 1249 7 lose 1477 -26 1451

Rank before tournament: 1483
Rating change: -32
Rank after tournament: 1451




Russian Championship Final
2016.06.11 - 2016.06.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1394 -10 1384 1 win 1526 +10 1536
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1580 +14 1594 2 lose 1536 -14 1522
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1551 +15 1566 3 lose 1522 -15 1507
Alexandr Ezupov (E) 1648 +10 1658 4 lose 1507 -10 1497
Ilya Muratov (E) 1788 +5 1793 5 lose 1497 -5 1492
Denis Kachaev (E) 1777 +5 1782 6 lose 1492 -5 1487
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1838 +4 1842 7 lose 1487 -4 1483

Rank before tournament: 1526
Rating change: -43
Rank after tournament: 1483




5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2016.05.07 - 2016.05.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1289 -6 1283 1 win 1541 +6 1547
Vladimir Frolochkin(P) 1044 0 1044 2 win 1547 0 1547
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1567 +15 1582 3 lose 1547 -15 1532
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1415 -11 1404 4 win 1532 +11 1543
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1546 0 1546 5 draw 1543 0 1543
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1245 +11 1256 6 draw 1543 -11 1532
Denis Kachaev (E) 1787 +6 1793 7 lose 1532 -6 1526

Rank before tournament: 1541
Rating change: -15
Rank after tournament: 1526




Team World Championship - Final Tournament
2016.05.02 - 2016.05.04
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Erko Olumets (E) 1354 -8 1346 2 win 1533 +8 1541

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +8
Rank after tournament: 8




Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
2016.04.29 - 2016.05.01
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Karl-Mattias Moor(P) 1108 0 1108 2 win 1500 0 1500
Pavel Laube (E) 1773 +5 1778 3 lose 1500 -5 1495
Madli Mirme (E) 1370 -10 1360 4 win 1495 +10 1505
Nikita Brezgin(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1505 0 1505
Michał Żukowski (E) 1827 -28 1799 6 win 1505 +28 1533

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 33




13th Fishpárty
2016.04.09 - 2016.04.10
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Vinter(P) 1500 0 1500 1 lose 1502 0 1502
Marek Hanzl (E) 1375 +22 1397 2 lose 1502 -22 1480
Petr Žižka (E) 1465 -15 1450 3 win 1480 +15 1495
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1552 -19 1533 4 win 1495 +19 1514
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1692 +8 1700 5 lose 1514 -8 1506
Pavel Laube (E) 1754 +6 1760 6 lose 1506 -6 1500
Adéla Krylová(P) 1500 -298 1202 7 win 1500 0 1500

Rank before tournament: 1502
Rating change: -2
Rank after tournament: 1500




Tallinn Open
2015.12.28 - 2015.12.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Martin Höbemägi (E) 1492 +17 1509 1 lose 1515 -17 1498
Mark Heidmets(P) 1592 0 1592 2 win 1498 0 1498
Markus Ikla (E) 1168 -4 1164 3 win 1498 +4 1502
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1450 -14 1436 4 win 1502 +14 1516
Kuno Kolk (E) 1493 +17 1510 5 lose 1516 -17 1499
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1696 +8 1704 6 lose 1499 -8 1491
Erko Olumets (E) 1370 -11 1359 7 win 1491 +11 1502

Rank before tournament: 1515
Rating change: -13
Rank after tournament: 1502




4th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2015.11.28 - 2015.11.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexandr Ezupov (E) 1687 -22 1665 1 win 1556 +22 1578
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1194 +29 1223 2 lose 1578 -29 1549
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1293 -6 1287 3 win 1549 +6 1555
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1497 +19 1516 4 lose 1555 -19 1536
Vyacheslav Petrov(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1536 0 1536
Denis Kachaev (E) 1786 +6 1792 6 lose 1536 -6 1530
Roman Berezin (E) 1553 +15 1568 7 lose 1530 -15 1515

Rank before tournament: 1556
Rating change: -41
Rank after tournament: 1515




11th Polish Gomoku Championship
2015.11.14 - 2015.11.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1755 +6 1761 1 lose 1510 -6 1504
Marek Hanzl (E) 1430 +3 1433 2 draw 1504 -3 1501
Václava Kodatová (E) 1278 -7 1271 3 win 1501 +7 1508
Igor Eged (E) 1710 -24 1686 4 win 1508 +24 1532
Jarosław Lange (E) 1711 +8 1719 5 lose 1532 -8 1524
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1602 -20 1582 6 win 1524 +20 1544
Radosław Zajk (E) 1468 +3 1471 7 draw 1544 -3 1541
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1527 -15 1512 8 win 1541 +15 1556

Rank before tournament: 1510
Rating change: +46
Rank after tournament: 1556




Estonian Championship
2015.10.18 - 2015.10.18
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Regina Narva(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1540 0 1540
Trent Asso Tõnisson(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1540 0 1540
Karl-Ustav Kõlar(P) 1265 0 1265 3 win 1540 0 1540
Kris Holtsman (E) 1383 +23 1406 4 lose 1540 -23 1517
Georg-Romet Topkin(P) 1537 0 1537 5 win 1517 0 1517
Kuno Kolk (E) 1500 -15 1485 6 win 1517 +15 1532
Erko Olumets (E) 1401 +22 1423 7 lose 1532 -22 1510

Rank before tournament: 1540
Rating change: -30
Rank after tournament: 1510




Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
2015.08.07 - 2015.08.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1718 -24 1694 1 win 1540 +24 1564
Gergő Tóth (E) 1842 +5 1847 2 lose 1564 -5 1559
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1555 -16 1539 3 win 1559 +16 1575
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1583 0 1583 4 draw 1575 0 1575
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1813 +6 1819 5 lose 1575 -6 1569
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1673 +11 1684 6 lose 1569 -11 1558
Denis Kachaev (E) 1813 +6 1819 7 lose 1558 -6 1552
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1562 -16 1546 8 win 1552 +16 1568
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1916 +4 1920 9 lose 1568 -4 1564
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1784 +7 1791 10 lose 1564 -7 1557
Hirouji Sakamoto (E) 1541 +17 1558 11 lose 1557 -17 1540

Rank before tournament: 1540
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1540




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2015.08.03 - 2015.08.05
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1699 +9 1708 1 lose 1530 -9 1521
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1644 -21 1623 3 win 1521 +21 1542
Denis Kachaev (E) 1807 +6 1813 4 lose 1542 -6 1536
Alexey Lebedev(P) 1568 0 1568 5 lose 1536 0 1536
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1173 -4 1169 6 win 1536 +4 1540
Junzo Miyagawa(P) 1500 -113 1387 7 win 1540 0 1540

Rank before tournament: 1530
Rating change: +10
Rank after tournament: 1540




Russian Championship Final
2015.06.11 - 2015.06.14
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Denis Osipov (E) 1781 +6 1787 1 lose 1542 -6 1536
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1752 -25 1727 2 win 1536 +25 1561
Yuri Taiblin (E) 1764 -24 1740 3 win 1561 +24 1585
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1846 +6 1852 4 lose 1585 -6 1579
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1657 +12 1669 5 lose 1579 -12 1567
Ilya Muratov (E) 1757 +8 1765 6 lose 1567 -8 1559
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1538 +17 1555 7 lose 1559 -17 1542
Denis Kachaev (E) 1811 +6 1817 8 lose 1542 -6 1536
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1802 +6 1808 9 lose 1536 -6 1530

Rank before tournament: 1542
Rating change: -12
Rank after tournament: 1530




Nevskiy Blitz
2015.05.31 - 2015.05.31
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1473 +20 1493 1 lose 1569 -20 1549
Anton Kisilev(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1549 0 1549
Daniil Kulin(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1549 0 1549
Oleg Kalnitskiy(P) 1250 0 1250 4 win 1549 0 1549
Vladimir Filinov(P) 1599 0 1599 5 win 1549 0 1549
Denis Kachaev (E) 1779 +7 1786 6 lose 1549 -7 1542
Vladimir Frolochkin(P) 1500 -456 1044 7 win 1542 0 1542

Rank before tournament: 1569
Rating change: -27
Rank after tournament: 1542




4th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2015.05.09 - 2015.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexandr Lisyutin(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1545 0 1545
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1764 +7 1771 2 lose 1545 -7 1538
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1547 +16 1563 3 lose 1538 -16 1522
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1470 -14 1456 4 win 1522 +14 1536
Alexey Lebedev(P) 1273 0 1273 5 win 1536 0 1536
Denis Kachaev (E) 1799 -10 1789 6 draw 1536 +10 1546
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1722 -23 1699 7 win 1546 +23 1569

Rank before tournament: 1545
Rating change: +24
Rank after tournament: 1569




The 2nd QTRC 2015
2015.03.07 - 2015.03.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Yuri Taiblin(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1575 0 1575
Denis Osipov (E) 1704 +10 1714 2 lose 1575 -10 1565
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1554 +17 1571 3 lose 1565 -17 1548
Vladimir Mokeev(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1548 0 1548
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1229 -4 1225 5 win 1548 +4 1552
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1781 +7 1788 6 lose 1552 -7 1545

Rank before tournament: 1575
Rating change: -30
Rank after tournament: 1545




Christmas Tournament
2015.01.08 - 2015.01.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1782 +8 1790 1 lose 1603 -8 1595
Vladimir Polyakov(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1595 0 1595
Denis Orlov(P) 1671 0 1671 3 lose 1595 0 1595
Denis Osipov (E) 1712 +11 1723 4 lose 1595 -11 1584
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1209 0 1209 6 win 1584 0 1584
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1756 +9 1765 7 lose 1584 -9 1575

Rank before tournament: 1603
Rating change: -28
Rank after tournament: 1575




Tallinn Open
2014.12.28 - 2014.12.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Karl-Ustav Kõlar(P) 1149 0 1149 1 win 1565 0 1565
Erko Olumets (E) 1429 -10 1419 2 win 1565 +10 1575
Kuno Kolk (E) 1486 -12 1474 3 win 1575 +12 1587
Georg-Romet Topkin(P) 1381 0 1381 4 win 1587 0 1587
Villem Mesila (E) 1586 -16 1570 5 win 1587 +16 1603
Brenet Rahumägi(P) 1277 +319 1596 6 draw 1603 0 1603

Rank before tournament: 1565
Rating change: +38
Rank after tournament: 1603




Estonian Championship
2014.10.21 - 2014.10.21
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mathias Murumaa(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1545 0 1545
Kris Holtsman (E) 1387 -9 1378 2 win 1545 +9 1554
Markus Ikla(P) 1504 0 1504 3 lose 1554 0 1554
Magnus Murumaa(P) 1500 0 1500 4 lose 1554 0 1554
Laura Örd(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1554 0 1554
Kirke Koni(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1554 0 1554
Erko Olumets (E) 1440 -11 1429 7 win 1554 +11 1565

Rank before tournament: 1545
Rating change: +20
Rank after tournament: 1565




Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
2014.08.16 - 2014.08.23
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1853 -28 1825 1 win 1514 +28 1542
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1787 -26 1761 2 win 1542 +26 1568
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1598 +15 1613 3 lose 1568 -15 1553
Gergő Tóth (E) 1803 +6 1809 4 lose 1553 -6 1547
Madli Mirme (E) 1410 -10 1400 5 win 1547 +10 1557
Lukáš Souček(P) 1553 0 1553 6 win 1557 0 1557
Michał Żukowski (E) 1792 +7 1799 7 lose 1557 -7 1550
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1816 +6 1822 8 lose 1550 -6 1544
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1825 +5 1830 9 lose 1544 -5 1539
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1589 -18 1571 10 win 1539 +18 1557
Gergő Tóth (E) 1804 +6 1810 11 lose 1557 -6 1551
Jussi Ikonen(P) 1500 0 1500 12 win 1551 0 1551
Lukáš Souček(P) 1553 0 1553 13 lose 1551 0 1551
Michał Żukowski (E) 1823 +6 1829 14 lose 1551 -6 1545

Rank before tournament: 1514
Rating change: +31
Rank after tournament: 1545




Russian Championship Final
2014.06.12 - 2014.06.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1639 +11 1650 1 lose 1537 -11 1526
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1852 -28 1824 2 win 1526 +28 1554
Ilya Muratov (E) 1646 +12 1658 3 lose 1554 -12 1542
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1882 +4 1886 4 lose 1542 -4 1538
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1442 +20 1462 5 lose 1538 -20 1518
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1672 +9 1681 6 lose 1518 -9 1509
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1542 +14 1556 7 lose 1509 -14 1495
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1551 -19 1532 8 win 1495 +19 1514
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1431 +254 1685 9 lose 1514 0 1514

Rank before tournament: 1537
Rating change: -23
Rank after tournament: 1514




3rd Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2014.05.09 - 2014.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oksana Matsjuk(P) 1486 0 1486 1 win 1557 0 1557
Denis Kachaev(P) 1658 0 1658 2 lose 1557 0 1557
Denis Orlov(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1557 0 1557
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1457 +20 1477 4 lose 1557 -20 1537
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1487 -14 1473 5 win 1537 +14 1551
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1809 0 1809 6 lose 1551 0 1551
Ilya Muratov (E) 1604 +14 1618 7 lose 1551 -14 1537

Rank before tournament: 1557
Rating change: -20
Rank after tournament: 1537




The 2-nd QTRC
2014.03.08 - 2014.03.10
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavel Elizarov (E) 1510 -13 1497 1 win 1583 +13 1596
Denis Osipov(P) 1692 0 1692 2 lose 1596 0 1596
Sergey Korenkov(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1596 0 1596
Ilya Muratov (E) 1542 +18 1560 4 lose 1596 -18 1578
Artem Yanov(P) 1392 0 1392 5 win 1578 0 1578
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1547 +17 1564 6 lose 1578 -17 1561
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1885 +4 1889 7 lose 1561 -4 1557

Rank before tournament: 1583
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1557




Christmas Tournament
2014.01.07 - 2014.01.07
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oleg Kalnitskiy(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1550 0 1550
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1591 -18 1573 2 win 1550 +18 1568
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1563 0 1563 3 win 1568 0 1568
Denis Kachaev(P) 1560 0 1560 4 lose 1568 0 1568
Igor Sadelov (E) 1536 -15 1521 5 win 1568 +15 1583
Alexey Potapov(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1583 0 1583
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1500 +319 1819 7 lose 1583 0 1583

Rank before tournament: 1550
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1583




Tallinn Open
2013.12.28 - 2013.12.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Taisiia Sadova(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Viktor Balabhai(P) 0 0 0 2 lose 0 0 0
Villem Mesila(P) 0 0 0 3 win 0 0 0
Paul Kolk(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Julia Ogneva(P) 0 0 0 5 win 0 0 0
Igor Magdeev(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Sushkov(P) 0 0 0 7 lose 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Moscow Tournament
2013.12.15 - 2013.12.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilya Muratov (E) 1530 +16 1546 1 lose 1539 -16 1523
Andrey Sedov (E) 1461 -13 1448 2 win 1523 +13 1536
Yuriy Tarannikov(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1536 0 1536
Igor Sadelov (E) 1525 -15 1510 4 win 1536 +15 1551
Pavel Elizarov (E) 1538 -15 1523 5 win 1551 +15 1566
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1562 +16 1578 6 lose 1566 -16 1550
Olga Lomakina(P) 1500 -199 1301 7 win 1550 0 1550

Rank before tournament: 1539
Rating change: +11
Rank after tournament: 1550




The 1-st qualifying tournament of Russian championship
2013.11.02 - 2013.11.04
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1517 0 1517 1 win 1386 0 1386
Ekaterina Devyatkova(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1386 0 1386
Alexandr Prokopiev (E) 1449 0 1449 3 win 1386 0 1386
Marina Kovalenko(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1386 0 1386
Vadim Kocherovskiy(P) 1238 0 1238 5 win 1386 0 1386
Oleg Melenchuk(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1386 0 1386
Roman Melenchuk(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1386 0 1386
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1639 0 1639 8 lose 1386 0 1386
Ludmila Litvinenko (E) 1405 0 1405 9 win 1386 0 1386
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1654 0 1654 10 lose 1386 0 1386
Dmitriy Pushkarev (E) 1567 0 1567 11 lose 1386 +153 1539

Rank before tournament: 1386
Rating change: +153
Rank after tournament: 1539




3rd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2013.10.12 - 2013.10.12
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Denis Kachaev(P) 0 0 0 3 lose 0 0 0
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Viktor Balabhai(P) 0 0 0 5 draw 0 0 0
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Denis Kachaev(P) 0 0 0 8 lose 0 0 0
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 0 0 0 9 lose 0 0 0
Viktor Balabhai(P) 0 0 0 10 lose 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




2nd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2013.09.01 - 2013.09.01
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1386 0 1386
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1386 0 1386
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 1590 0 1590 4 lose 1386 0 1386
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1563 0 1563 5 lose 1386 0 1386
Vladimir Filinov(P) 1599 0 1599 6 lose 1386 0 1386
Denis Kachaev(P) 1560 0 1560 7 lose 1386 0 1386

Rank before tournament: 1386
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1386




1st Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2013.08.18 - 2013.08.18
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Dmitriy Semjonov(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1386 0 1386
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1386 0 1386
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1500 0 1500 3 lose 1386 0 1386
Denis Kachaev(P) 1560 0 1560 4 lose 1386 0 1386
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1563 0 1563 5 lose 1386 0 1386

Rank before tournament: 1386
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1386




Gomoku World Championship - BT
2013.08.11 - 2013.08.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 1227 0 1227 1 win 1555 0 1555
Takahiro Kudomi(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1555 0 1555
Kevin Kaido Kallikorm(P) 1276 0 1276 3 win 1555 0 1555
Nikolay Poltaratskiy (E) 1782 0 1782 4 lose 1555 0 1555
Nadezhda Belkina(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1555 0 1555
Shin-Ichi Ishitani(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1555 0 1555
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1571 0 1571 7 lose 1555 0 1555
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1705 0 1705 8 lose 1555 0 1555
Sander Piik(P) 1500 -306 1194 9 win 1555 -169 1386

Rank before tournament: 1555
Rating change: -169
Rank after tournament: 1386




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2013.08.03 - 2013.08.05
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilya Muratov (E) 1580 0 1580 1 win 1295 0 1295
Oleg Bulatowsky(P) 1667 0 1667 2 lose 1295 0 1295
Tuuli Tiivel(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1295 0 1295
Argo Lillemaa (E) 1496 0 1496 4 lose 1295 0 1295
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 1296 0 1296 5 win 1295 0 1295
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1685 0 1685 6 lose 1295 0 1295
Erko Olumets (E) 1460 0 1460 7 win 1295 +260 1555

Rank before tournament: 1295
Rating change: +260
Rank after tournament: 1555




Saint Petersburg gomoku open
2013.05.09 - 2013.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oksana Komarova(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1500 0 1500
Viktor Balabhai(P) 1570 0 1570 2 lose 1500 0 1500
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1593 0 1593 3 lose 1500 0 1500
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1500 0 1500 4 lose 1500 0 1500
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1500 0 1500
Yuriy Kraubner(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1500 0 1500
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1597 0 1597 8 lose 1500 -205 1295

Rank before tournament: 1500
Rating change: -205
Rank after tournament: 1295