Register
Forgot your password?

SEARCH PROFILES









Ilya Katsev


Saint Petersburg
  • Actual rating: 1566
  • Actual state: Active estabilished
  • Top rating: 1688 [2017-11-11]

  • First game: 2013-05-09
  • Last game: 2019-08-10
  • Games: 496
  • Tournaments: 67

  • Wins: 272 [55 %]
  • Draws: 17 [3 %]
  • Losses: 207 [42 %]

Game history

World Gomoku Championship AT
2019.08.04 - 2019.08.10
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Maksim Karasev (E) 1837 +6 1843 1 lose 1592 -6 1586
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1677 +12 1689 2 lose 1586 -12 1574
Zoltán László (E) 1924 +4 1928 3 lose 1574 -4 1570
Márk Horváth (E) 1491 -12 1479 4 win 1570 +12 1582
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1778 +8 1786 5 lose 1582 -8 1574
Michał Żukowski (E) 1809 +7 1816 6 lose 1574 -7 1567
Ilya Muratov (E) 1817 +6 1823 7 lose 1567 -6 1561
Martin Muzika (E) 1898 +4 1902 8 lose 1561 -4 1557
Martin Höbemägi (E) 1700 -22 1678 9 win 1557 +22 1579
Gergő Tóth (E) 1894 +4 1898 10 lose 1579 -4 1575
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1749 +9 1758 11 lose 1575 -9 1566

Rank before tournament: 1592
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1566




Czech Open 2019
2019.07.13 - 2019.07.14
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Robin Novotný(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1641 0 1641
Pavel Laube (E) 1685 +14 1699 2 lose 1641 -14 1627
Martin Muzika (E) 1869 +6 1875 3 lose 1627 -6 1621
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1575 +18 1593 4 lose 1621 -18 1603
Semir Arabo (E) 1195 -3 1192 5 win 1603 +3 1606
Mojmír Mykiska(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1606 0 1606
Soňa Turečková (E) 1171 +14 1185 7 draw 1606 -14 1592

Rank before tournament: 1641
Rating change: -49
Rank after tournament: 1592




Russian Championship Final
2019.06.08 - 2019.06.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Artem Yanov (E) 1492 +23 1515 1 lose 1655 -23 1632
Ilya Muratov (E) 1861 +7 1868 2 lose 1632 -7 1625
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1793 -23 1770 3 win 1625 +23 1648
Konstantin Nikonov (E) 1799 -23 1776 4 win 1648 +23 1671
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1572 -12 1560 5 win 1671 +12 1683
Dmitriy Gorbachev (E) 1408 +27 1435 6 lose 1683 -27 1656
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1679 +15 1694 7 lose 1656 -15 1641

Rank before tournament: 1655
Rating change: -14
Rank after tournament: 1641




Saint Petersburg Open
2019.05.09 - 2019.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1693 -20 1673 1 win 1603 +20 1623
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1069 -1 1068 2 win 1623 +1 1624
Sergey Galochkin (E) 1241 -3 1238 3 win 1624 +3 1627
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1708 -20 1688 4 win 1627 +20 1647
Denis Kachaev (E) 1862 -25 1837 5 win 1647 +25 1672
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1556 +21 1577 6 lose 1672 -21 1651
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1307 -4 1303 7 win 1651 +4 1655

Rank before tournament: 1603
Rating change: +52
Rank after tournament: 1655




Riga Open
2019.04.13 - 2019.04.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Rauno Lääne (E) 1265 -3 1262 1 win 1631 +3 1634
Matiss Riherts (E) 1420 +25 1445 2 lose 1634 -25 1609
Tauri Purk (E) 1562 -14 1548 3 win 1609 +14 1623
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1539 +20 1559 4 lose 1623 -20 1603

Rank before tournament: 1631
Rating change: -28
Rank after tournament: 1603




Moscow Open
2019.03.08 - 2019.03.10
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Igor Sadelov (E) 1355 -5 1350 1 win 1666 +5 1671
Ilya Muratov (E) 1883 +7 1890 3 lose 1671 -7 1664
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1717 -18 1699 4 win 1664 +18 1682
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1768 +12 1780 5 lose 1682 -12 1670
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1457 +25 1482 6 lose 1670 -25 1645
Artem Yanov (E) 1481 +23 1504 7 lose 1645 -23 1622
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1467 -9 1458 8 win 1622 +9 1631

Rank before tournament: 1666
Rating change: -35
Rank after tournament: 1631




Tallinn Open 2018
2018.12.29 - 2018.12.30
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Roman Roginski(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1627 0 1627
Markus Ikla (E) 1354 -5 1349 2 win 1627 +5 1632
Rauno Lääne (E) 1276 -4 1272 3 win 1632 +4 1636
Kuno Kolk (E) 1518 -11 1507 4 win 1636 +11 1647
Matiss Riherts (E) 1417 -7 1410 6 win 1647 +7 1654
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1571 -12 1559 7 win 1654 +12 1666

Rank before tournament: 1627
Rating change: +39
Rank after tournament: 1666




Saint Petersburg's autumn 2018
2018.11.17 - 2018.11.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Aleksey Lomakin (E) 1194 -3 1191 1 win 1618 +3 1621
Olga Lomakina (E) 1325 -5 1320 2 win 1621 +5 1626
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1598 -15 1583 3 win 1626 +15 1641
Denis Kachaev (E) 1853 +7 1860 4 lose 1641 -7 1634
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1669 +14 1683 5 lose 1634 -14 1620
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1080 -1 1079 6 win 1620 +1 1621
Oksana Komarova (E) 1374 -6 1368 7 win 1621 +6 1627

Rank before tournament: 1618
Rating change: +9
Rank after tournament: 1627




Estonian Championship of Rapid Gomoku
2018.10.19 - 2018.10.20
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Magnus Murumaa (E) 1351 -6 1345 1 win 1592 +6 1598
Kirke Koni (E) 1199 -3 1196 2 win 1598 +3 1601
Ardi Raag (E) 1423 +8 1431 3 draw 1601 -8 1593
Ants Soosorv (E) 1694 -21 1673 4 win 1593 +21 1614
Matiss Riherts(P) 1461 0 1461 5 win 1614 0 1614
Karl-Mattias Moor (E) 1254 -4 1250 6 win 1614 +4 1618
Mari Kolk(P) 1134 +224 1358 7 win 1618 0 1618

Rank before tournament: 1592
Rating change: +26
Rank after tournament: 1618




Team Gomoku World Championship
2018.08.12 - 2018.08.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Irina Metreveli(P) 1638 0 1638 1 lose 1607 0 1607
Ilya Muratov (E) 1855 +6 1861 2 lose 1607 -6 1601
Márk Horváth (E) 1519 +20 1539 3 lose 1601 -20 1581
Michał Zajk (E) 1805 +7 1812 4 lose 1581 -7 1574
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1672 -20 1652 5 win 1574 +20 1594
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1475 -11 1464 6 win 1594 +11 1605
Jakub Horák (E) 1499 +5 1504 7 draw 1605 -5 1600
Kuno Kolk (E) 1458 +22 1480 8 lose 1600 -22 1578
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1525 -14 1511 9 win 1578 +14 1592

Rank before tournament: 1607
Rating change: -15
Rank after tournament: 1592




Czech Open 2018
2018.07.14 - 2018.07.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alan David(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1648 0 1648
Pavel Laube (E) 1721 +13 1734 2 lose 1648 -13 1635
Jakub Stodola (E) 1299 +28 1327 3 lose 1635 -28 1607
Lukáš Kraus(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1607 0 1607
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1563 -14 1549 5 win 1607 +14 1621
Jussi Ikonen (E) 1419 +24 1443 6 lose 1621 -24 1597
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1461 -10 1451 7 win 1597 +10 1607

Rank before tournament: 1648
Rating change: -41
Rank after tournament: 1607




2nd Krasnodar Tournament
2018.05.20 - 2018.05.20
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Natalia Shuvalova(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1607 0 1607
Yura Pogosov(P) 1729 0 1729 2 win 1607 0 1607
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1688 -20 1668 3 win 1607 +20 1627
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1745 -21 1724 4 win 1627 +21 1648
Mikhail Bugakov(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1648 0 1648
Gennady Khomukhin(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1648 0 1648
Alexander Arkharov(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1648 0 1648
Aleksander Kirillov(P) 1500 0 1500 8 win 1648 0 1648
Eduard Mkrtychev(P) 1500 -106 1394 9 win 1648 0 1648

Rank before tournament: 1607
Rating change: +41
Rank after tournament: 1648




7th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2018.05.12 - 2018.05.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Denis Kachaev (E) 1816 +9 1825 1 lose 1658 -9 1649
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1721 +13 1734 2 lose 1649 -13 1636
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1582 +18 1600 3 lose 1636 -18 1618
Denis Osipov (E) 1854 +7 1861 5 lose 1618 -7 1611
Sergey Galochkin (E) 1233 -3 1230 6 win 1611 +3 1614
Oleg Eremin (E) 1684 +13 1697 7 lose 1614 -13 1601
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1105 -2 1103 8 win 1601 +2 1603
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1240 -4 1236 9 win 1603 +4 1607

Rank before tournament: 1658
Rating change: -51
Rank after tournament: 1607




15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2018.04.21 - 2018.04.22
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Adéla Krylová (E) 1417 +26 1443 1 lose 1658 -26 1632
František Fňukal(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1632 0 1632
Semir Arabo(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1632 0 1632
Jakub Stodola (E) 1327 -5 1322 4 win 1632 +5 1637
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1593 -14 1579 5 win 1637 +14 1651
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1642 -16 1626 6 win 1651 +16 1667
Martin Muzika (E) 1836 +9 1845 7 lose 1667 -9 1658

Rank before tournament: 1658
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1658




4th Pskov Open Tournament
2018.03.31 - 2018.03.31
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Yuriy Kraubner(P) 1409 0 1409 2 win 1677 0 1677
Denis Kachaev (E) 1828 +9 1837 3 lose 1677 -9 1668
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1667 +16 1683 4 lose 1668 -16 1652
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1262 -3 1259 5 win 1652 +3 1655
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1244 -3 1241 6 win 1655 +3 1658
Aleksey Voloshchuk(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1658 0 1658
Garik Mangasarov(P) 1500 0 1500 8 win 1658 0 1658
Danila Nikitin(P) 1500 -268 1232 9 win 1658 0 1658

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: -19
Rank after tournament: -19




Voronezh Open Tournament
2018.03.17 - 2018.03.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexey Mikhaylov(P) 1500 0 1500 1 lose 1676 0 1676
Alexey Mikhaylov(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1676 0 1676
Dmitriy Savenko(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1676 0 1676
Dmitriy Savenko(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1676 0 1676
Oleg Eremin(P) 1600 0 1600 5 win 1676 0 1676
Oleg Eremin(P) 1600 0 1600 6 draw 1676 0 1676
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1668 +16 1684 7 lose 1676 -16 1660
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1684 -17 1667 8 win 1660 +17 1677
Vladimir Kosyakin(P) 1500 0 1500 9 win 1677 0 1677
Vladimir Kosyakin(P) 1500 -127 1373 10 win 1677 0 1677

Rank before tournament: 1676
Rating change: +1
Rank after tournament: 1677




Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open
2018.03.03 - 2018.03.04
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Nóra Kucsera(P) 1135 0 1135 1 win 1674 0 1674
Lukáš Souček (E) 1550 -11 1539 2 win 1674 +11 1685
Martin Muzika (E) 1826 +10 1836 3 lose 1685 -10 1675
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1924 +6 1930 4 lose 1675 -6 1669
Igor Eged (E) 1720 +14 1734 5 lose 1669 -14 1655
Tereza Hackerová (E) 1211 -2 1209 6 win 1655 +2 1657
Pavel Laube (E) 1724 -19 1705 7 win 1657 +19 1676

Rank before tournament: 1674
Rating change: +2
Rank after tournament: 1676




Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
2018.01.07 - 2018.01.08
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1792 +10 1802 1 lose 1658 -10 1648
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1257 -3 1254 2 win 1648 +3 1651
Pavel Makarov (E) 1661 -16 1645 3 win 1651 +16 1667
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1250 -3 1247 4 win 1667 +3 1670
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1615 +3 1618 5 draw 1670 -3 1667
Denis Kachaev (E) 1805 +10 1815 6 lose 1667 -10 1657
Alexandr Ezupov (E) 1676 -17 1659 7 win 1657 +17 1674

Rank before tournament: 1658
Rating change: +16
Rank after tournament: 1674




Tallinn Open
2017.12.28 - 2017.12.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Anna-Brigita Topkin(P) 1142 0 1142 1 win 1646 0 1646
Brenet Rahumägi (E) 1445 -8 1437 2 win 1646 +8 1654
Tauri Purk (E) 1601 -14 1587 3 win 1654 +14 1668
Matiss Riherts(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1668 0 1668
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1482 +24 1506 5 lose 1668 -24 1644
Kuno Kolk (E) 1512 -10 1502 6 win 1644 +10 1654
Rauno Lääne(P) 1369 0 1369 7 win 1654 0 1654
Markus Ikla (E) 1291 -4 1287 8 win 1654 +4 1658
Kaspar Jakobsoo(P) 958 +217 1175 9 win 1658 0 1658

Rank before tournament: 1646
Rating change: +12
Rank after tournament: 1658




Krasnodar Open Tournament
2017.12.09 - 2017.12.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexandr Kozmin(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1637 0 1637
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1737 +12 1749 3 lose 1637 -12 1625
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1809 -8 1801 4 draw 1625 +8 1633
Yura Pogosov(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1633 0 1633
Alexandr Kozmin(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1633 0 1633
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1767 +10 1777 8 lose 1633 -10 1623
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1783 -23 1760 9 win 1623 +23 1646
Yura Pogosov(P) 1500 +229 1729 10 lose 1646 0 1646

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +9
Rank after tournament: 9




5th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2017.12.02 - 2017.12.02
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1281 -3 1278 1 win 1684 +3 1687
Anton Efremov(P) 1475 0 1475 2 win 1687 0 1687
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1622 +19 1641 3 lose 1687 -19 1668
Denis Kachaev (E) 1761 +12 1773 4 lose 1668 -12 1656
Sergey Galochkin(P) 1187 0 1187 5 win 1656 0 1656
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva (E) 1135 -2 1133 6 win 1656 +2 1658
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1549 +21 1570 7 lose 1658 -21 1637

Rank before tournament: 1684
Rating change: -47
Rank after tournament: 1637




13th Polish Gomoku Championship
2017.11.11 - 2017.11.12
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1457 -9 1448 1 win 1630 +9 1639
Jarosław Lange (E) 1751 -5 1746 2 draw 1639 +5 1644
Bogdan Brachaczek (E) 1572 -13 1559 3 win 1644 +13 1657
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1727 -19 1708 4 win 1657 +19 1676
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1588 -12 1576 5 win 1676 +12 1688
Marek Gorzecki (E) 1622 +19 1641 6 lose 1688 -19 1669
Madli Mirme (E) 1257 -3 1254 7 win 1669 +3 1672
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1581 -12 1569 8 win 1672 +12 1684

Rank before tournament: 1630
Rating change: +54
Rank after tournament: 1684




Estonian Championship of Gomoku
2017.10.27 - 2017.10.27
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Marina Sonina(P) 1156 0 1156 1 win 1602 0 1602
Martin Pukk(P) 1101 0 1101 2 win 1602 0 1602
Mark Heidmets (E) 1479 -11 1468 3 win 1602 +11 1613
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1440 -9 1431 4 win 1613 +9 1622
Brenet Rahumägi (E) 1464 -9 1455 5 win 1622 +9 1631
Kuno Kolk (E) 1521 -11 1510 6 win 1631 +11 1642
Tauri Purk (E) 1589 -14 1575 7 win 1642 +14 1656
Denis Orlov (E) 1386 +26 1412 8 lose 1656 -26 1630

Rank before tournament: 1602
Rating change: +28
Rank after tournament: 1630




Autumn legends
2017.09.17 - 2017.09.17
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Aleksey Lomakin (E) 1195 -3 1192 1 win 1596 +3 1599
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1249 -4 1245 2 win 1599 +4 1603
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1763 -23 1740 3 win 1603 +23 1626
Denis Kachaev (E) 1774 +10 1784 4 lose 1626 -10 1616
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1271 -4 1267 5 win 1616 +4 1620
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1577 +18 1595 6 lose 1620 -18 1602
N Bichevin(P) 1500 -219 1281 7 win 1602 0 1602

Rank before tournament: 1596
Rating change: +6
Rank after tournament: 1602




Gomoku World Championship - AT
2017.07.23 - 2017.07.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilya Muratov (E) 1784 +9 1793 1 lose 1622 -9 1613
Michał Żukowski (E) 1823 +7 1830 2 lose 1613 -7 1606
Martin Muzika (E) 1779 +9 1788 3 lose 1606 -9 1597
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1755 +9 1764 4 lose 1597 -9 1588
Denis Osipov (E) 1733 +10 1743 5 lose 1588 -10 1578
Zoltán László (E) 1760 +8 1768 6 lose 1578 -8 1570
Petr Žižka (E) 1619 -18 1601 7 win 1570 +18 1588
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1934 +4 1938 8 lose 1588 -4 1584
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1820 +7 1827 9 lose 1584 -7 1577
Pavel Laube (E) 1773 -24 1749 10 win 1577 +24 1601
Gergő Tóth (E) 1895 +5 1900 11 lose 1601 -5 1596

Rank before tournament: 1622
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1596




Russian Championship Final 2017
2017.06.09 - 2017.06.12
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1756 -22 1734 1 win 1611 +22 1633
Ilya Muratov (E) 1797 +9 1806 2 lose 1633 -9 1624
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1874 +6 1880 3 lose 1624 -6 1618
Denis Osipov (E) 1759 -22 1737 4 win 1618 +22 1640
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1777 +10 1787 5 lose 1640 -10 1630
Dmitriy Gorbachev (E) 1301 -4 1297 6 win 1630 +4 1634
Denis Kachaev (E) 1745 -21 1724 7 win 1634 +21 1655
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1790 +10 1800 8 lose 1655 -10 1645
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1489 +23 1512 9 lose 1645 -23 1622

Rank before tournament: 1611
Rating change: +11
Rank after tournament: 1622




14. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
2017.05.27 - 2017.05.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Adéla Krylová(P) 1207 0 1207 1 win 1601 0 1601
Monika Kolouchová (E) 1636 -18 1618 2 win 1601 +18 1619
Martin Muzika (E) 1810 +8 1818 3 lose 1619 -8 1611
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1583 -15 1568 4 win 1611 +15 1626
Tereza Hackerová(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1626 0 1626
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1497 -10 1487 6 win 1626 +10 1636
Lukáš Souček (E) 1422 +25 1447 7 lose 1636 -25 1611

Rank before tournament: 1601
Rating change: +10
Rank after tournament: 1611




6th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2017.05.06 - 2017.05.06
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Dokuchaeva(P) 1152 0 1152 1 win 1606 0 1606
Denis Kachaev (E) 1720 +11 1731 2 lose 1606 -11 1595
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1528 -13 1515 4 win 1595 +13 1608
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1244 +13 1257 5 draw 1608 -13 1595
Sergey Galochkin(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1595 0 1595
Olga Lomakina (E) 1351 -6 1345 7 win 1595 +6 1601

Rank before tournament: 1606
Rating change: -5
Rank after tournament: 1601




Cup of the Urals and Siberia
2017.05.01 - 2017.05.01
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1648 -20 1628 1 win 1567 +20 1587
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1742 -23 1719 2 win 1587 +23 1610
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1589 -15 1574 3 win 1610 +15 1625
Dmitriy Pushkarev (E) 1562 +19 1581 4 lose 1625 -19 1606

Rank before tournament: 1567
Rating change: +39
Rank after tournament: 1606




Cup of the Urals and Siberia
2017.04.30 - 2017.04.30
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Andrey Perevozkin(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1530 0 1530
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1549 +15 1564 2 lose 1530 -15 1515
Dmitriy Pushkarev (E) 1579 -19 1560 3 win 1515 +19 1534
Marina Kovalenko (E) 1359 -9 1350 4 win 1534 +9 1543
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1726 +8 1734 5 lose 1543 -8 1535
Alexandr Prokopiev (E) 1407 -10 1397 6 win 1535 +10 1545
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1670 -22 1648 7 win 1545 +22 1567

Rank before tournament: 1530
Rating change: +37
Rank after tournament: 1567




The 2nd QTRC 2017
2017.02.23 - 2017.02.25
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Sergej Andreev(P) 1563 0 1563 1 win 1497 0 1497
Denis Kachaev (E) 1756 +6 1762 2 lose 1497 -6 1491
Dariya Petrenko(P) 1315 0 1315 3 lose 1491 0 1491
Oksana Komarova (E) 1405 -12 1393 4 win 1491 +12 1503
Dmitriy Gorbachev (E) 1236 -6 1230 5 win 1503 +6 1509
Denis Osipov (E) 1797 -27 1770 6 win 1509 +27 1536
Ilya Muratov (E) 1789 +6 1795 7 lose 1536 -6 1530

Rank before tournament: 1497
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1530




Tallinn Gomoku Open
2016.12.28 - 2016.12.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Markus Ikla (E) 1296 -8 1288 1 win 1498 +8 1506
Martin Höbemägi (E) 1634 -22 1612 2 win 1506 +22 1528
Marina Sonina(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1528 0 1528
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1594 +13 1607 4 lose 1528 -13 1515
Ardi Raag(P) 1231 0 1231 5 win 1515 0 1515
Kirke Koni(P) 1267 0 1267 6 win 1515 0 1515
Vladimir Sushkov (E) 1656 +10 1666 7 lose 1515 -10 1505
Denis Orlov (E) 1369 +22 1391 8 lose 1505 -22 1483
Brenet Rahumägi (E) 1447 -14 1433 9 win 1483 +14 1497

Rank before tournament: 1498
Rating change: -1
Rank after tournament: 1497




12th Polish Gomoku Championship
2016.11.12 - 2016.11.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Piotr Małowiejski (E) 1516 +17 1533 1 lose 1528 -17 1511
Łukasz Majksner (E) 1560 +14 1574 2 lose 1511 -14 1497
Bogdan Brachaczek (E) 1631 -22 1609 3 win 1497 +22 1519
Adam Wacławik(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1519 0 1519
Jan Sekułowicz (E) 1454 +19 1473 5 lose 1519 -19 1500
Andrzej Kosztyła (E) 1325 -9 1316 7 win 1500 +9 1509
Michał Zajk (E) 1895 +3 1898 8 lose 1509 -3 1506
Piotr Bieniek (E) 1708 +8 1716 9 lose 1506 -8 1498

Rank before tournament: 1528
Rating change: -30
Rank after tournament: 1498




Deskohraní 2016
2016.10.29 - 2016.10.30
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Souček (E) 1441 -15 1426 1 win 1455 +15 1470
Miroslav Háša (E) 1687 -25 1662 2 win 1470 +25 1495
Igor Eged (E) 1731 -25 1706 3 win 1495 +25 1520
Pavel Laube (E) 1806 -27 1779 5 win 1520 +27 1547
Petr Žižka (E) 1490 +3 1493 6 draw 1547 -3 1544
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1622 -20 1602 7 win 1544 +20 1564
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1475 +20 1495 8 lose 1564 -20 1544
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1552 +16 1568 9 lose 1544 -16 1528

Rank before tournament: 1455
Rating change: +73
Rank after tournament: 1528




Saint Petersburg's autumn 2016
2016.10.23 - 2016.10.23
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Denis Osipov (E) 1746 +6 1752 1 lose 1487 -6 1481
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1443 -14 1429 2 win 1481 +14 1495
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1250 -6 1244 3 win 1495 +6 1501
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1707 +7 1714 4 lose 1501 -7 1494
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1566 +13 1579 5 lose 1494 -13 1481
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1223 +26 1249 7 lose 1481 -26 1455

Rank before tournament: 1487
Rating change: -32
Rank after tournament: 1455




Russian Championship Final
2016.06.11 - 2016.06.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1396 -10 1386 1 win 1530 +10 1540
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1582 +14 1596 2 lose 1540 -14 1526
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1552 +15 1567 3 lose 1526 -15 1511
Alexandr Ezupov (E) 1648 +10 1658 4 lose 1511 -10 1501
Ilya Muratov (E) 1790 +5 1795 5 lose 1501 -5 1496
Denis Kachaev (E) 1779 +5 1784 6 lose 1496 -5 1491
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1840 +4 1844 7 lose 1491 -4 1487

Rank before tournament: 1530
Rating change: -43
Rank after tournament: 1487




5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2016.05.07 - 2016.05.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1289 -6 1283 1 win 1545 +6 1551
Vladimir Frolochkin(P) 1045 0 1045 2 win 1551 0 1551
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1569 +15 1584 3 lose 1551 -15 1536
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1417 -11 1406 4 win 1536 +11 1547
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1547 0 1547 5 draw 1547 0 1547
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1246 +11 1257 6 draw 1547 -11 1536
Denis Kachaev (E) 1789 +6 1795 7 lose 1536 -6 1530

Rank before tournament: 1545
Rating change: -15
Rank after tournament: 1530




Team World Championship - Final Tournament
2016.05.02 - 2016.05.04
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Erko Olumets (E) 1355 -8 1347 2 win 1537 +8 1545

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +8
Rank after tournament: 8




Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
2016.04.29 - 2016.05.01
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Karl-Mattias Moor(P) 1110 0 1110 2 win 1503 0 1503
Pavel Laube (E) 1778 +5 1783 3 lose 1503 -5 1498
Madli Mirme (E) 1376 -11 1365 4 win 1498 +11 1509
Nikita Brezgin(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1509 0 1509
Michał Żukowski (E) 1833 -28 1805 6 win 1509 +28 1537

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: +34
Rank after tournament: 34




13th Fishpárty
2016.04.09 - 2016.04.10
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Lukáš Vinter(P) 1500 0 1500 1 lose 1505 0 1505
Marek Hanzl (E) 1379 +22 1401 2 lose 1505 -22 1483
Petr Žižka (E) 1471 -15 1456 3 win 1483 +15 1498
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1557 -19 1538 4 win 1498 +19 1517
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1697 +8 1705 5 lose 1517 -8 1509
Pavel Laube (E) 1759 +6 1765 6 lose 1509 -6 1503
Adéla Krylová(P) 1500 -293 1207 7 win 1503 0 1503

Rank before tournament: 1505
Rating change: -2
Rank after tournament: 1503




Tallinn Open
2015.12.28 - 2015.12.29
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Martin Höbemägi (E) 1538 +15 1553 1 lose 1518 -15 1503
Mark Heidmets(P) 1594 0 1594 2 win 1503 0 1503
Markus Ikla (E) 1170 -4 1166 3 win 1503 +4 1507
Georg-Romet Topkin (E) 1452 -13 1439 4 win 1507 +13 1520
Kuno Kolk (E) 1497 +17 1514 5 lose 1520 -17 1503
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1702 +8 1710 6 lose 1503 -8 1495
Erko Olumets (E) 1370 -10 1360 7 win 1495 +10 1505

Rank before tournament: 1518
Rating change: -13
Rank after tournament: 1505




4th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2015.11.28 - 2015.11.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexandr Ezupov (E) 1687 -22 1665 1 win 1559 +22 1581
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1196 +29 1225 2 lose 1581 -29 1552
Ilona Kachaeva (E) 1293 -6 1287 3 win 1552 +6 1558
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1498 +19 1517 4 lose 1558 -19 1539
Vyacheslav Petrov(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1539 0 1539
Denis Kachaev (E) 1788 +6 1794 6 lose 1539 -6 1533
Roman Berezin (E) 1553 +15 1568 7 lose 1533 -15 1518

Rank before tournament: 1559
Rating change: -41
Rank after tournament: 1518




11th Polish Gomoku Championship
2015.11.14 - 2015.11.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oleg Bulatowsky (E) 1759 +6 1765 1 lose 1512 -6 1506
Marek Hanzl (E) 1436 +3 1439 2 draw 1506 -3 1503
Václava Kodatová (E) 1282 -7 1275 3 win 1503 +7 1510
Igor Eged (E) 1712 -24 1688 4 win 1510 +24 1534
Jarosław Lange (E) 1717 +8 1725 5 lose 1534 -8 1526
Paweł Tarasiński (E) 1607 -20 1587 6 win 1526 +20 1546
Radosław Zajk (E) 1472 +3 1475 7 draw 1546 -3 1543
Pavlína Brdková (E) 1533 -16 1517 8 win 1543 +16 1559

Rank before tournament: 1512
Rating change: +47
Rank after tournament: 1559




Estonian Championship
2015.10.18 - 2015.10.18
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Regina Narva(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1542 0 1542
Trent Asso Tõnisson(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1542 0 1542
Karl-Ustav Kõlar(P) 1268 0 1268 3 win 1542 0 1542
Kris Holtsman (E) 1383 +23 1406 4 lose 1542 -23 1519
Georg-Romet Topkin(P) 1542 0 1542 5 win 1519 0 1519
Kuno Kolk (E) 1502 -15 1487 6 win 1519 +15 1534
Erko Olumets (E) 1401 +22 1423 7 lose 1534 -22 1512

Rank before tournament: 1542
Rating change: -30
Rank after tournament: 1512




Gomoku World Championship - FINAL
2015.08.07 - 2015.08.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1720 -24 1696 1 win 1541 +24 1565
Gergő Tóth (E) 1848 +5 1853 2 lose 1565 -5 1560
Alexey Lebedev (E) 1558 -16 1542 3 win 1560 +16 1576
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1583 0 1583 4 draw 1576 0 1576
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1819 +6 1825 5 lose 1576 -6 1570
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1677 +11 1688 6 lose 1570 -11 1559
Denis Kachaev (E) 1815 +6 1821 7 lose 1559 -6 1553
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1564 -17 1547 8 win 1553 +17 1570
Rudolf Dupszki (E) 1921 +4 1925 9 lose 1570 -4 1566
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1786 +7 1793 10 lose 1566 -7 1559
Hirouji Sakamoto (E) 1543 +17 1560 11 lose 1559 -17 1542

Rank before tournament: 1541
Rating change: +1
Rank after tournament: 1542




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2015.08.03 - 2015.08.05
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1701 +9 1710 1 lose 1532 -9 1523
Edvard Rizvanov (E) 1646 -21 1625 3 win 1523 +21 1544
Denis Kachaev (E) 1808 +6 1814 4 lose 1544 -6 1538
Alexey Lebedev(P) 1569 0 1569 5 lose 1538 0 1538
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1174 -3 1171 6 win 1538 +3 1541
Junzo Miyagawa(P) 1500 -111 1389 7 win 1541 0 1541

Rank before tournament: 1532
Rating change: +9
Rank after tournament: 1541




Russian Championship Final
2015.06.11 - 2015.06.14
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Denis Osipov (E) 1782 +6 1788 1 lose 1544 -6 1538
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1753 -25 1728 2 win 1538 +25 1563
Yuri Taiblin (E) 1765 -24 1741 3 win 1563 +24 1587
Yuriy Tarannikov (E) 1848 +6 1854 4 lose 1587 -6 1581
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1658 +12 1670 5 lose 1581 -12 1569
Ilya Muratov (E) 1758 +8 1766 6 lose 1569 -8 1561
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1538 +17 1555 7 lose 1561 -17 1544
Denis Kachaev (E) 1812 +6 1818 8 lose 1544 -6 1538
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1808 +6 1814 9 lose 1538 -6 1532

Rank before tournament: 1544
Rating change: -12
Rank after tournament: 1532




Nevskiy Blitz
2015.05.31 - 2015.05.31
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1474 +20 1494 1 lose 1571 -20 1551
Anton Kisilev(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1551 0 1551
Daniil Kulin(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1551 0 1551
Oleg Kalnitskiy(P) 1250 0 1250 4 win 1551 0 1551
Vladimir Filinov(P) 1601 0 1601 5 win 1551 0 1551
Denis Kachaev (E) 1780 +7 1787 6 lose 1551 -7 1544
Vladimir Frolochkin(P) 1500 -455 1045 7 win 1544 0 1544

Rank before tournament: 1571
Rating change: -27
Rank after tournament: 1544




4th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2015.05.09 - 2015.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Alexandr Lisyutin(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1548 0 1548
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1765 +7 1772 2 lose 1548 -7 1541
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1547 +16 1563 3 lose 1541 -16 1525
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1470 -13 1457 4 win 1525 +13 1538
Alexey Lebedev(P) 1274 0 1274 5 win 1538 0 1538
Denis Kachaev (E) 1800 -10 1790 6 draw 1538 +10 1548
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1724 -23 1701 7 win 1548 +23 1571

Rank before tournament: 1548
Rating change: +23
Rank after tournament: 1571




The 2nd QTRC 2015
2015.03.07 - 2015.03.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Yuri Taiblin(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1578 0 1578
Denis Osipov (E) 1706 +10 1716 2 lose 1578 -10 1568
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1557 +17 1574 3 lose 1568 -17 1551
Vladimir Mokeev(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1551 0 1551
Ekaterina Rumyantseva (E) 1229 -4 1225 5 win 1551 +4 1555
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1787 +7 1794 6 lose 1555 -7 1548

Rank before tournament: 1578
Rating change: -30
Rank after tournament: 1548




Christmas Tournament
2015.01.08 - 2015.01.09
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1788 +8 1796 1 lose 1606 -8 1598
Vladimir Polyakov(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1598 0 1598
Denis Orlov(P) 1677 0 1677 3 lose 1598 0 1598
Denis Osipov (E) 1713 +11 1724 4 lose 1598 -11 1587
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1211 0 1211 6 win 1587 0 1587
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1757 +9 1766 7 lose 1587 -9 1578

Rank before tournament: 1606
Rating change: -28
Rank after tournament: 1578




Tallinn Open
2014.12.28 - 2014.12.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Karl-Ustav Kõlar(P) 1151 0 1151 1 win 1568 0 1568
Erko Olumets (E) 1429 -10 1419 2 win 1568 +10 1578
Kuno Kolk (E) 1488 -12 1476 3 win 1578 +12 1590
Georg-Romet Topkin(P) 1384 0 1384 4 win 1590 0 1590
Villem Mesila (E) 1594 -16 1578 5 win 1590 +16 1606
Brenet Rahumägi(P) 1279 +320 1599 6 draw 1606 0 1606

Rank before tournament: 1568
Rating change: +38
Rank after tournament: 1606




Estonian Championship
2014.10.21 - 2014.10.21
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mathias Murumaa(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1548 0 1548
Kris Holtsman (E) 1387 -9 1378 2 win 1548 +9 1557
Markus Ikla(P) 1505 0 1505 3 lose 1557 0 1557
Magnus Murumaa(P) 1500 0 1500 4 lose 1557 0 1557
Laura Örd(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1557 0 1557
Kirke Koni(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1557 0 1557
Erko Olumets (E) 1440 -11 1429 7 win 1557 +11 1568

Rank before tournament: 1548
Rating change: +20
Rank after tournament: 1568




Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
2014.08.16 - 2014.08.23
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1859 -28 1831 1 win 1514 +28 1542
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1793 -26 1767 2 win 1542 +26 1568
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1604 +14 1618 3 lose 1568 -14 1554
Gergő Tóth (E) 1809 +6 1815 4 lose 1554 -6 1548
Madli Mirme (E) 1416 -10 1406 5 win 1548 +10 1558
Lukáš Souček(P) 1557 0 1557 6 win 1558 0 1558
Michał Żukowski (E) 1798 +6 1804 7 lose 1558 -6 1552
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1822 +6 1828 8 lose 1552 -6 1546
Vladimir Nipoti (E) 1831 +5 1836 9 lose 1546 -5 1541
Jan Purkrábek (E) 1594 -18 1576 10 win 1541 +18 1559
Gergő Tóth (E) 1810 +6 1816 11 lose 1559 -6 1553
Jussi Ikonen(P) 1500 0 1500 12 win 1553 0 1553
Lukáš Souček(P) 1557 0 1557 13 lose 1553 0 1553
Michał Żukowski (E) 1828 +5 1833 14 lose 1553 -5 1548

Rank before tournament: 1514
Rating change: +34
Rank after tournament: 1548




Russian Championship Final
2014.06.12 - 2014.06.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1639 +11 1650 1 lose 1537 -11 1526
Valerii Kondratev (E) 1853 -28 1825 2 win 1526 +28 1554
Ilya Muratov (E) 1646 +12 1658 3 lose 1554 -12 1542
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1888 +4 1892 4 lose 1542 -4 1538
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1442 +20 1462 5 lose 1538 -20 1518
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1672 +9 1681 6 lose 1518 -9 1509
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1542 +14 1556 7 lose 1509 -14 1495
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1551 -19 1532 8 win 1495 +19 1514
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1431 +254 1685 9 lose 1514 0 1514

Rank before tournament: 1537
Rating change: -23
Rank after tournament: 1514




3rd Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
2014.05.09 - 2014.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oksana Matsjuk(P) 1486 0 1486 1 win 1557 0 1557
Denis Kachaev(P) 1658 0 1658 2 lose 1557 0 1557
Denis Orlov(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1557 0 1557
Viktor Balabhai (E) 1457 +20 1477 4 lose 1557 -20 1537
Aleksandr Bogatyrev (E) 1487 -14 1473 5 win 1537 +14 1551
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1810 0 1810 6 lose 1551 0 1551
Ilya Muratov (E) 1604 +14 1618 7 lose 1551 -14 1537

Rank before tournament: 1557
Rating change: -20
Rank after tournament: 1537




The 2-nd QTRC
2014.03.08 - 2014.03.10
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Pavel Elizarov (E) 1510 -13 1497 1 win 1583 +13 1596
Denis Osipov(P) 1693 0 1693 2 lose 1596 0 1596
Sergey Korenkov(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1596 0 1596
Ilya Muratov (E) 1542 +18 1560 4 lose 1596 -18 1578
Artem Yanov(P) 1393 0 1393 5 win 1578 0 1578
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1547 +17 1564 6 lose 1578 -17 1561
Mikhail Kozhin (E) 1891 +4 1895 7 lose 1561 -4 1557

Rank before tournament: 1583
Rating change: -26
Rank after tournament: 1557




Christmas Tournament
2014.01.07 - 2014.01.07
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oleg Kalnitskiy(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1550 0 1550
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1591 -18 1573 2 win 1550 +18 1568
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1563 0 1563 3 win 1568 0 1568
Denis Kachaev(P) 1560 0 1560 4 lose 1568 0 1568
Igor Sadelov (E) 1536 -15 1521 5 win 1568 +15 1583
Alexey Potapov(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1583 0 1583
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1500 +319 1819 7 lose 1583 0 1583

Rank before tournament: 1550
Rating change: +33
Rank after tournament: 1583




Tallinn Open
2013.12.28 - 2013.12.28
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Taisiia Sadova(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Viktor Balabhai(P) 0 0 0 2 lose 0 0 0
Villem Mesila(P) 0 0 0 3 win 0 0 0
Paul Kolk(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Julia Ogneva(P) 0 0 0 5 win 0 0 0
Igor Magdeev(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Vladimir Sushkov(P) 0 0 0 7 lose 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




Moscow Tournament
2013.12.15 - 2013.12.15
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilya Muratov (E) 1530 +16 1546 1 lose 1539 -16 1523
Andrey Sedov (E) 1461 -13 1448 2 win 1523 +13 1536
Yuriy Tarannikov(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1536 0 1536
Igor Sadelov (E) 1525 -15 1510 4 win 1536 +15 1551
Pavel Elizarov (E) 1538 -15 1523 5 win 1551 +15 1566
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1562 +16 1578 6 lose 1566 -16 1550
Olga Lomakina(P) 1500 -199 1301 7 win 1550 0 1550

Rank before tournament: 1539
Rating change: +11
Rank after tournament: 1550




The 1-st qualifying tournament of Russian championship
2013.11.02 - 2013.11.04
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Anatoliy Smirnov (E) 1517 0 1517 1 win 1391 0 1391
Ekaterina Devyatkova(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1391 0 1391
Alexandr Prokopiev (E) 1449 0 1449 3 win 1391 0 1391
Marina Kovalenko(P) 1500 0 1500 4 win 1391 0 1391
Vadim Kocherovskiy(P) 1238 0 1238 5 win 1391 0 1391
Oleg Melenchuk(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1391 0 1391
Roman Melenchuk(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1391 0 1391
Andrey Litvinenko (E) 1639 0 1639 8 lose 1391 0 1391
Ludmila Litvinenko (E) 1405 0 1405 9 win 1391 0 1391
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1654 0 1654 10 lose 1391 0 1391
Dmitriy Pushkarev (E) 1567 0 1567 11 lose 1391 +148 1539

Rank before tournament: 1391
Rating change: +148
Rank after tournament: 1539




3rd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2013.10.12 - 2013.10.12
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 0 0 0 1 win 0 0 0
Denis Kachaev(P) 0 0 0 3 lose 0 0 0
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 0 0 0 4 win 0 0 0
Viktor Balabhai(P) 0 0 0 5 draw 0 0 0
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 0 0 0 6 win 0 0 0
Denis Kachaev(P) 0 0 0 8 lose 0 0 0
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 0 0 0 9 lose 0 0 0
Viktor Balabhai(P) 0 0 0 10 lose 0 0 0

Rank before tournament: 0
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 0




2nd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2013.09.01 - 2013.09.01
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1391 0 1391
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1391 0 1391
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 1592 0 1592 4 lose 1391 0 1391
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1563 0 1563 5 lose 1391 0 1391
Vladimir Filinov(P) 1601 0 1601 6 lose 1391 0 1391
Denis Kachaev(P) 1560 0 1560 7 lose 1391 0 1391

Rank before tournament: 1391
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1391




1st Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
2013.08.18 - 2013.08.18
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Dmitriy Semjonov(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1391 0 1391
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1500 0 1500 2 win 1391 0 1391
Valerii Kondratev(P) 1500 0 1500 3 lose 1391 0 1391
Denis Kachaev(P) 1560 0 1560 4 lose 1391 0 1391
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1563 0 1563 5 lose 1391 0 1391

Rank before tournament: 1391
Rating change: 0
Rank after tournament: 1391




Gomoku World Championship - BT
2013.08.11 - 2013.08.13
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 1228 0 1228 1 win 1557 0 1557
Takahiro Kudomi(P) 1500 0 1500 2 lose 1557 0 1557
Kevin Kaido Kallikorm(P) 1279 0 1279 3 win 1557 0 1557
Nikolay Poltaratskiy (E) 1789 0 1789 4 lose 1557 0 1557
Nadezhda Belkina(P) 1500 0 1500 5 win 1557 0 1557
Shin-Ichi Ishitani(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1557 0 1557
Radim Kostlivý (E) 1575 0 1575 7 lose 1557 0 1557
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1710 0 1710 8 lose 1557 0 1557
Sander Piik(P) 1500 -303 1197 9 win 1557 -166 1391

Rank before tournament: 1557
Rating change: -166
Rank after tournament: 1391




Gomoku World Championship - QT
2013.08.03 - 2013.08.05
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Ilya Muratov (E) 1580 0 1580 1 win 1295 0 1295
Oleg Bulatowsky(P) 1672 0 1672 2 lose 1295 0 1295
Tuuli Tiivel(P) 1500 0 1500 3 win 1295 0 1295
Argo Lillemaa (E) 1498 0 1498 4 lose 1295 0 1295
Ekaterina Rumyantseva(P) 1296 0 1296 5 win 1295 0 1295
Štěpán Tesařík (E) 1690 0 1690 6 lose 1295 0 1295
Erko Olumets (E) 1460 0 1460 7 win 1295 +262 1557

Rank before tournament: 1295
Rating change: +262
Rank after tournament: 1557




Saint Petersburg gomoku open
2013.05.09 - 2013.05.11
OpponentGameIlya
Name Rate Rc New rate Round Result Rate Rc New rate
Oksana Komarova(P) 1500 0 1500 1 win 1500 0 1500
Viktor Balabhai(P) 1575 0 1575 2 lose 1500 0 1500
Vladimir Sinitsin (E) 1593 0 1593 3 lose 1500 0 1500
Alexandr Ezupov(P) 1500 0 1500 4 lose 1500 0 1500
Ilona Kachaeva(P) 1500 0 1500 6 win 1500 0 1500
Yuriy Kraubner(P) 1500 0 1500 7 win 1500 0 1500
Mikhail Lomakin (E) 1597 0 1597 8 lose 1500 -205 1295

Rank before tournament: 1500
Rating change: -205
Rank after tournament: 1295