Register
Forgot your password?

Search filter


Search results

Gomoku World Championship - QT

Anatoliy Smirnov

Rating: 1549

Denis Kachaev

Rating: 1802
vs
0
1
-6Rating change6
68 minUsed time69 min
Game info
Round 1
Date : 2015-08-03
Swap: +

Country: Russia Organizer: RIF
City: Suzdal System: Swiss
Start date: 2015-08-03 Opening rule: Swap 2
End date: 2015-08-05 Timelimit: 80 minutes + 30 sec/move

Rounds Points Tiebreak Rc
# Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Buchholz Berger
1 Rudolf Dupszki 61 131 21 31 101 8½ 41 6.5 25.5 23.75 +34
2 Denis Kachaev 101 41 10 71 91 3½ 81 5.5 29.0 20.50 +25
3 Mikhail Kozhin 9½ 81 61 10 4½ 2½ 5½ 4.0 31.0 16.00 -6
4 Valeriy Kondratiev 71 20 9½ 51 3½ 101 10 4.0 31.0 15.25 +19
5 Yuriy Tarannikov 11½ 100 121 40 bye 91 3½ 4.0 21.5 10.25 -43
6 Hirouji Sakamoto 10 121 30 131 80 bye 111 4.0 21.5 7.50 -30
7 Ilya Katsev 40 bye 81 20 110 131 121 4.0 20.5 7.50 +10
8 Edward Rizvanov 121 30 70 111 61 1½ 20 3.5 29.5 12.75 -13
9 Alexandr Bogatirev 3½ 111 4½ 10½ 20 50 131 3.5 25.5 10.25 +7
10 Anatoliy Smirnov 20 51 131 9½ 10 40 bye 3.5 25.5 7.75 +10
11 Alexei Lebedev 5½ 90 bye 80 71 121 60 3.5 22.0 9.00 -19
12 Junzo Miyagawa 80 60 50 bye 131 110 70 2.0 21.0 2.00 -113
13 Ekaterina Rumyantseva bye 10 100 60 120 70 90 1.0 24.5 1.00 -13

 

Round 1
1647 Hirouji Sakamoto 0:1 Rudolf Dupszki 1877
1855 Yuriy Tarannikov 0,5:0,5 Alexei Lebedev 1568
1555 Alexandr Bogatirev 0,5:0,5 Mikhail Kozhin 1808
1549 Anatoliy Smirnov 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1802
1530 Ilya Katsev 0:1 Valeriy Kondratiev 1699
1654 Edward Rizvanov 1:0 Junzo Miyagawa 1500
Round 2
1500 Junzo Miyagawa 0:1 Hirouji Sakamoto 1640
1543 Anatoliy Smirnov 1:0 Yuriy Tarannikov 1855
1568 Alexei Lebedev 0:1 Alexandr Bogatirev 1565
1798 Mikhail Kozhin 1:0 Edward Rizvanov 1654
1808 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Valeriy Kondratiev 1708
1884 Rudolf Dupszki 1:0 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1179
Round 3
1570 Anatoliy Smirnov 1:0 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1178
1828 Yuriy Tarannikov 1:0 Junzo Miyagawa 1500
1521 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Edward Rizvanov 1644
1565 Alexandr Bogatirev 0,5:0,5 Valeriy Kondratiev 1696
1808 Mikhail Kozhin 1:0 Hirouji Sakamoto 1640
1885 Rudolf Dupszki 1:0 Denis Kachaev 1820
Round 4
1175 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 0:1 Hirouji Sakamoto 1631
1568 Alexei Lebedev 0:1 Edward Rizvanov 1623
1690 Valeriy Kondratiev 1:0 Yuriy Tarannikov 1828
1571 Alexandr Bogatirev 0,5:0,5 Anatoliy Smirnov 1573
1542 Ilya Katsev 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1807
1817 Mikhail Kozhin 0:1 Rudolf Dupszki 1898
Round 5
1173 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 0:1 Junzo Miyagawa 1500
1568 Alexei Lebedev 1:0 Ilya Katsev 1536
1623 Edward Rizvanov 1:0 Hirouji Sakamoto 1633
1805 Mikhail Kozhin 0,5:0,5 Valeriy Kondratiev 1712
1813 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Alexandr Bogatirev 1571
1910 Rudolf Dupszki 1:0 Anatoliy Smirnov 1573
Round 6
1536 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1173
1568 Alexei Lebedev 1:0 Junzo Miyagawa 1500
1806 Yuriy Tarannikov 1:0 Alexandr Bogatirev 1565
1716 Valeriy Kondratiev 1:0 Anatoliy Smirnov 1569
1801 Mikhail Kozhin 0,5:0,5 Denis Kachaev 1819
1914 Rudolf Dupszki 0,5:0,5 Edward Rizvanov 1639
Round 7
1903 Rudolf Dupszki 1:0 Valeriy Kondratiev 1726
1818 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Edward Rizvanov 1650
1812 Yuriy Tarannikov 0,5:0,5 Mikhail Kozhin 1802
1617 Hirouji Sakamoto 1:0 Alexei Lebedev 1568
1540 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Junzo Miyagawa 1500
1169 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 0:1 Alexandr Bogatirev 1559