Register
Forgot your password?

Search filter


Search results

5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament

Alexandr Ezupov

Rating: 1618

Aleksandr Bogatyrev

Rating: 1582
vs
0,5
0,5
-2Rating change2
Game info
Round 5
Date : 2016-05-08
Swap: Two more stones, -
First Player: Alexandr Ezupov

Country: Russia Organizer: Denis Kachaev, Ilya Katsev
City: Saint Petersburg System: Swiss
Start date: 2016-05-07 Opening rule: Swap 2
End date: 2016-05-09 Timelimit: 60 minutes + 30 sec/move

RoundsPointsTiebreakRc
#Name1234567BuchBerg
1Aleksandr Bogatyrev6121513½4½917162924.25+50
2Denis Kachaev8110614191315162923+1
3Viktor Balabhai11141711½5½2081527.516.5+33
4Alexandr Ezupov9130111201½101-14.522.58.5-34
5Ilya Katsev7112110813½6½2042811.5-15
6Ekaterina Rumyantseva108½20-1715½1114237.5+31
7Ilona Kachaeva50913010160-110323.54.5-34
8Alexey Lebedev206½10½50-1111303224-32
9Oksana Matsjuk4070-1111201010½2.522.52-100
10Vyacheslav Petrov--8½70111409½2143.75+4
11Ekaterina Dokuchaeva30-1409010080601210-24
12Vladimir Frolochkin-150-----1400
Round 1
1538 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1:0 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1226
1517 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1176
1428 Alexey Lebedev 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1794
1375 Oksana Matsjuk 0:1 Alexandr Ezupov 1650
1289 Ilona Kachaeva 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1545
Round 2
1543 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1:0 Denis Kachaev 1797
1375 Oksana Matsjuk 0:1 Ilona Kachaeva 1283
1551 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Vladimir Frolochkin 1045
1517 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Alexandr Ezupov 1650
1425 Alexey Lebedev 0,5:0,5 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1221
Round 3
1569 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1:0 Ilya Katsev 1551
1283 Vyacheslav Petrov 0,5:0,5 Alexey Lebedev 1417
1539 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Ilona Kachaeva 1283
1771 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1229
1628 Alexandr Ezupov 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1176
Round 4
1772 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Alexandr Ezupov 1628
1417 Alexey Lebedev 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1536
1277 Ilona Kachaeva 1:0 Vyacheslav Petrov 1283
1375 Oksana Matsjuk 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1176
1545 Viktor Balabhai 0,5:0,5 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1584
Round 5
1176 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Vyacheslav Petrov 1283
1277 Ilona Kachaeva 0:1 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1228
1375 Oksana Matsjuk 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1782
1547 Ilya Katsev 0,5:0,5 Viktor Balabhai 1547
1618 Alexandr Ezupov 0,5:0,5 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1582
Round 6
1246 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 0,5:0,5 Ilya Katsev 1547
1176 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Alexey Lebedev 1406
1547 Viktor Balabhai 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1782
1616 Alexandr Ezupov 1:0 Vyacheslav Petrov 1283
1375 Oksana Matsjuk 0:1 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1584
Round 7
1789 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Ilya Katsev 1536
1375 Oksana Matsjuk 0,5:0,5 Vyacheslav Petrov 1283
1257 Ekaterina Rumyantseva 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1176
1406 Alexey Lebedev 0:1 Viktor Balabhai 1540
1259 Ilona Kachaeva 0:1 Aleksandr Bogatyrev 1584