Register
Forgot your password?

Search filter


Search results

Tallinn Open 2018

Viktor Balabhai

Rating: 1571

Ilya Katsev

Rating: 1654
vs
0
1
-12Rating change12
Game info
Round 7
Date : 2018-12-30
First Player: Viktor Balabhai

Country: Estonia Organizer: Erko Olumets
City: Tallinn System: Swiss
Start date: 2018-12-29 Opening rule: Swap 2
End date: 2018-12-30 Timelimit: 40 minutes + 15 sec/move

1  Ilya Katsev,            7     12:W  8:W  5:W  2:W  3:+  6:W  4:W
2  Kuno Kolk,              5     13:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  6:L 11:W  8:W
3  Georg-Romet Topkin,     5     10:W 16:W  2:L  7:W  1:-  5:W  6:W
4  Viktor Balabai,         4.5   14:W  2:L 10:D 15:W 17:W  7:W  1:L
5  Rauno Lääne,            4      7:W  6:W  1:L 13:W 10:L  3:L  0:W
6  Matiss Riherts,         4     17:W  5:L 12:W 16:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
7  Karl-Mattias Moor,      4      5:L  9:W 11:W  3:L 16:W  4:L 10:W
8  Markus Ikla,            4     11:W  1:L 16:L 14:W 15:W 10:W  2:L
9  Artem Gershman,         4     15:D  7:L 14:W 10:L 11:D 13:W 12:W
10 Petr Burtsev,           3.5    3:L 17:W  4:D  9:W  5:W  8:L  7:L
11 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm,  3.5    8:L  0:W  7:L 12:W  9:D  2:L 15:W
12 Roman Roginski,         3      1:L 15:W  6:L 11:L 13:W 16:W  9:L
13 Stepan Malyarovskiy,    3      2:L 14:W  0:W  5:L 12:L  9:L 17:W
14 Anton Chernyi,          3      4:L 13:L  9:L  8:L  0:W 17:W 16:W
15 Kristjan Lääne,         2.5    9:D 12:L 17:W  4:L  8:L  0:W 11:L
16 Dilyara Roshtshina,     2      0:W  3:L  8:W  6:L  7:L 12:L 14:L
17 Daniil Gorbatshov,      1      6:L 10:L 15:L  0:W  4:L 14:L 13:L

Round 1
1419 Matiss Riherts 1:0 Daniil Gorbachev 1500
1500 Anton Chernyi 0:1 Viktor Balabhai 1588
1627 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Roman Roginski 1500
1500 Petr Burtsev 0:1 Georg-Romet Topkin 1515
1480 Kuno Kolk 1:0 Stepan Malyarovskiy 1500
1210 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm 0:1 Markus Ikla 1344
1233 Karl-Mattias Moor 0:1 Rauno Lääne 1237
1010 Kristjan Lääne 0,5:0,5 Artem Gershman 1500
Round 2
1500 Stepan Malyarovskiy 1:0 Anton Chernyi 1500
1253 Rauno Lääne 1:0 Matiss Riherts 1419
1588 Viktor Balabhai 0:1 Kuno Kolk 1480
1354 Markus Ikla 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1627
1500 Daniil Gorbachev 0:1 Petr Burtsev 1500
1500 Roman Roginski 1:0 Kristjan Lääne 1010
1500 Artem Gershman 0:1 Karl-Mattias Moor 1217
1515 Georg-Romet Topkin 1:0 Dilyara Roshtshina 1500
Round 3
1632 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Rauno Lääne 1276
1501 Kuno Kolk 1:0 Georg-Romet Topkin 1515
1500 Petr Burtsev 0,5:0,5 Viktor Balabhai 1567
1396 Matiss Riherts 1:0 Roman Roginski 1500
1217 Karl-Mattias Moor 1:0 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm 1200
1500 Dilyara Roshtshina 1:0 Markus Ikla 1349
1500 Anton Chernyi 0:1 Artem Gershman 1500
1010 Kristjan Lääne 1:0 Daniil Gorbachev 1500
Round 4
1500 Roman Roginski 0:1 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm 1185
1500 Artem Gershman 0:1 Petr Burtsev 1500
1349 Markus Ikla 1:0 Anton Chernyi 1500
1500 Dilyara Roshtshina 0:1 Matiss Riherts 1396
1272 Rauno Lääne 1:0 Stepan Malyarovskiy 1500
1567 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Kristjan Lääne 1010
1498 Georg-Romet Topkin 1:0 Karl-Mattias Moor 1232
1518 Kuno Kolk 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1636
Round 5
1396 Matiss Riherts 1:0 Kuno Kolk 1507
1500 Petr Burtsev 1:0 Rauno Lääne 1272
1500 Daniil Gorbachev 0:1 Viktor Balabhai 1567
1226 Karl-Mattias Moor 1:0 Dilyara Roshtshina 1500
1010 Kristjan Lääne 0:1 Markus Ikla 1349
1185 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm 0,5:0,5 Artem Gershman 1500
1500 Stepan Malyarovskiy 0:1 Roman Roginski 1500
Round 6
1500 Anton Chernyi 1:0 Daniil Gorbachev 1500
1500 Roman Roginski 1:0 Dilyara Roshtshina 1500
1500 Artem Gershman 1:0 Stepan Malyarovskiy 1500
1185 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm 0:1 Kuno Kolk 1486
1272 Rauno Lääne 0:1 Georg-Romet Topkin 1504
1349 Markus Ikla 1:0 Petr Burtsev 1500
1567 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Karl-Mattias Moor 1226
1647 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Matiss Riherts 1417
Round 7
1571 Viktor Balabhai 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1654
1491 Kuno Kolk 1:0 Markus Ikla 1349
1511 Georg-Romet Topkin 1:0 Matiss Riherts 1410
1222 Karl-Mattias Moor 1:0 Petr Burtsev 1500
1500 Roman Roginski 0:1 Artem Gershman 1500
1010 Kristjan Lääne 0:1 Kevin Kaido Kallikorm 1180
1500 Daniil Gorbachev 0:1 Stepan Malyarovskiy 1500
1500 Dilyara Roshtshina 0:1 Anton Chernyi 1500