Register
Forgot your password?

Search filter


Search results

9th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament

Georgy Metreveli

Rating: 1336

Ilya Katsev

Rating: 1567
vs
0
1
-7Rating change7
Game info
Round 3
Date : 2021-05-01
First Player: Georgy Metreveli

Country: Russia Organizer: Denis Kachaev
City: Saint Petersburg System: Round robin
Start date: 2021-05-01 Opening rule: Swap 2
End date: 2021-05-03 Timelimit: 60 minutes + 30 sec/move

RoundsPointsTiebreakRc
#Name123456789Berg
1Mikhail Kozhin6½51711013½41812191831.5+52
2Denis Kachaev91615½7½10131411081725-4
3Viktor Balabhai71101814½1½20916150619.5+13
4Maksim Karasev517½1013½8110209161618.75-22
5Yuri Taiblin40102½91608171101315.517+2
6Ilya Katsev1½209181517½1013040514.75+9
7Vladimir Semyonov304½102½916½50811014.512+87
8Ilona Kachaeva101913060405010702021+2
9Georgy Metreveli208060507010130401010-37
10Ekaterina Dokuchaeva80304010209060507000-15
Round 1
1848 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Georgy Metreveli 1356
1057 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Ilona Kachaeva 1303
1696 Mikhail Kozhin 0,5:0,5 Ilya Katsev 1566
1799 Maksim Karasev 1:0 Yuri Taiblin 1615
1608 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Vladimir Semyonov 1500
Round 2
1051 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Viktor Balabhai 1608
1500 Vladimir Semyonov 0,5:0,5 Maksim Karasev 1807
1607 Yuri Taiblin 0:1 Mikhail Kozhin 1690
1309 Ilona Kachaeva 1:0 Georgy Metreveli 1354
1572 Ilya Katsev 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1850
Round 3
1702 Mikhail Kozhin 1:0 Vladimir Semyonov 1500
1855 Denis Kachaev 0,5:0,5 Yuri Taiblin 1595
1336 Georgy Metreveli 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1567
1609 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Ilona Kachaeva 1327
1807 Maksim Karasev 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1050
Round 4
1322 Ilona Kachaeva 0:1 Ilya Katsev 1574
1614 Viktor Balabhai 0,5:0,5 Maksim Karasev 1807
1605 Yuri Taiblin 1:0 Georgy Metreveli 1329
1500 Vladimir Semyonov 0,5:0,5 Denis Kachaev 1845
1050 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Mikhail Kozhin 1702
Round 5
1799 Maksim Karasev 1:0 Ilona Kachaeva 1316
1580 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Yuri Taiblin 1610
1324 Georgy Metreveli 0:1 Vladimir Semyonov 1500
1703 Mikhail Kozhin 0,5:0,5 Viktor Balabhai 1622
1845 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1049
Round 6
1049 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Georgy Metreveli 1324
1626 Viktor Balabhai 0:1 Denis Kachaev 1845
1801 Maksim Karasev 0:1 Mikhail Kozhin 1699
1500 Vladimir Semyonov 0,5:0,5 Ilya Katsev 1597
1314 Ilona Kachaeva 0:1 Yuri Taiblin 1593
Round 7
1720 Mikhail Kozhin 1:0 Ilona Kachaeva 1309
1598 Yuri Taiblin 1:0 Vladimir Semyonov 1500
1852 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Maksim Karasev 1780
1329 Georgy Metreveli 0:1 Viktor Balabhai 1619
1597 Ilya Katsev 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1044
Round 8
1043 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 0:1 Yuri Taiblin 1598
1624 Viktor Balabhai 1:0 Ilya Katsev 1598
1767 Maksim Karasev 1:0 Georgy Metreveli 1324
1723 Mikhail Kozhin 1:0 Denis Kachaev 1865
1306 Ilona Kachaeva 0:1 Vladimir Semyonov 1500
Round 9
1500 Vladimir Semyonov 1:0 Ekaterina Dokuchaeva 1042
1599 Yuri Taiblin 1:0 Viktor Balabhai 1639
1583 Ilya Katsev 0:1 Maksim Karasev 1769
1322 Georgy Metreveli 0:1 Mikhail Kozhin 1745
1843 Denis Kachaev 1:0 Ilona Kachaeva 1306